3154 Via Poinciana 412, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3154 Via Poinciana 412
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6317 / -80.153
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Lakes Condo
  • Building: Poinciana Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home has already inspected and is move in ready. This 4th floor unit offers a great view of the pool area. With the expanded living room the unit offers a lot of space to relax and entertain. Can be purchase with the furniture or without. Enjoy the pool area, have a BBQ, play a game of pool, cards take in a comedy act or simply relax and read a book. There is something that fits everyone's pace at Springs Lakes. Seller will pay the balance of the roof assessment at closing. Purchase with confidence
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Game Room, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 648
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA LAKES BLDG E COND UNIT 412
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424422240054120
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7626 Tahiti Lane 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$133,500.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

7626 Tahiti Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! Great condo located in beautiful Lucerne Lakes, a 55+ active community. This 2 bd / 2ba second floor condo with high vaulted ceilings, corner unit, extra windows. New Paint througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101640
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3871 Via Poinciana  104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$158,995.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

3871 Via Poinciana 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$169,900.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

4080 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer seeking a stylish, move in ready space with significant potential for personalization. The entire residence is modernized by a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133345
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Amherst Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

170 Amherst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Covered Bridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,024 square feet of comfortable living space and incredible value. Inside, you'll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Perimeter Drive 3362, Greenacres, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3362 Perimeter Drive 3362 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, brand new carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144645
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$165,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the expansive waterview from the balcony of one of the largest 2 bedroom 2 bath condos in the community. Can come furnished/turnkey. 1330 sq ft. includes large renovated eat in kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144890
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice