9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5203, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013974 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5203
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1258
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Description
    Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Resort Style Community Roommates Welcome (Subject to HOA Approval) Bright and spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent. This unit features an open floor plan, extended living area, and tile flooring throughout. The condo may be rented furnished and may accommodate roommate arrangements. Located in a well maintained resort style community with great amenities, including a community pool, the unit also includes assigned parking. Conveniently located near Okeechobee Blvd and State Road 441, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Move in ready. HOA approval required 620 Credit score. Roommates Welcome (Subject to HOA Approval)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5203
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 74424319150055203
  • Unit Number: 5203
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Greenway Village N 203, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4 Greenway Village N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community, Move in Ready, 2 bedroom, 2 baths. Condo unit is located close to shopping, schools, the Wellingotn Green Mall and is directly across from the Commons Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117628
  2. Provided by Deep Blue Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, move in condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010753
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo in a very desirable location.Minutes from turnpike, beaches,PBI airport, restaurants and Wellington Mall Fresh painted, stainless steel appliances, granite counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015564
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,380.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1007 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. 3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. Owners accepts section 8. Freshly painted unit with ceramic tile Through. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015893
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY 2 STORIES CONDO, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, (1 BEDROOM & 1 FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS, 2 MASTER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS) COMMUNITY POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018442
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice