5178 15th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5178 15th Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 12
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Pompano Beach Highlands 2nd Se
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Grandiose Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on a 7,500 sq ft lot in Pompano Beach with no HOA. Features include a brand new roof, impact windows, and upgraded PVC plumbing in part of the home for added peace of mind. The spacious property offers full mature fruit trees: banana, mango, citrus, and gardenia. There are two sheds for extra storage or workspace. Laundry room in back of house. Sprinkler system connected to reclaimed water, not affecting your water bill. Plenty of room for a pool, boat, or future expansionideal for homeowners or investors seeking flexibility and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • School Elementary: Deerfield Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 12
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Converted Garage, Detached, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POMPANO BEACH HIGHLANDS 2ND SEC 36-21 B LOT 2 BLK 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484307042440
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4361 12th Drive Nw, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,500.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

4361 12th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in quiet neighborhood of crystal lake villas freshly painted updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, bathrooms are updated house is very bright and clean close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148651
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 26th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$434,000.00 ($302.65 / sqft )

1433 26th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in the center of Pompano Beach, located 5 Minutes away from I 95 and 10 minutes from the Beach. Perfect for homeowners and investors.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159085
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 4th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($242.15 / sqft )

4346 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold "AS IS" with right to inspect. Ideal for investors as there are no rental restrictions and no HOA approval required. Unit is in its original condition and will need to be fully re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017491
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 31st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$429,500.00 ($255.66 / sqft )

1624 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Potential Investment Redo it YOUR WAY New roof 2024, All Original inside electric panel upgraded Original Condition other than Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026027
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1420 32nd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$459,500.00 ($366.43 / sqft )

1420 32nd Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026342
  2. Provided by BrokerNation Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4741 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! This charming single family home, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, is perfectly located near major roads, shops, and conveniences. Enjoy low HOA fees that cover exterior painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 9th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$444,999.00 ($368.68 / sqft )

2811 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY NO HOA BRAND NEW ROOF!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family, renovated, home offering flexibility, modern upgrades. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164707
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 46th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$399,999.00 ($53.33 / sqft )

281 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 7,500 sq ft lot in Deerfield Beach. The property features mature fruit trees, including mango, avocado, and banana, creating a private and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006594
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 49th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$377,900.00 ($243.81 / sqft )

1030 49th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an ALL AGES community, well kept pride of home ownership. 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a large Florida family room under air. New AC 2025, WH 10 years old, newer washer and dryer, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011207
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$450,000.00 ($216.66 / sqft )

4310 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Probate Sale Great investment opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family offers strong potential for homeowners or investors. Property is being sold AS IS. Property includes an additional effi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011320
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice