1598 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016441 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1598 Hawthorne Place
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 4 BLK 68
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010680040
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2514 Bedford Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property has it all! Fully furnished and available now for annual or summer lease. Located in the heart of Wellington, this quaintly decorated and completely turn key 2 bed 2 bath home is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020717
  2. Provided by We Sell Homes!
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Lake Breeze Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1343 Lake Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 story single family home with impact windows in the desired emerald forest subdivision of wellington, no hoa. As you enter, you are immediately drawn to the impressive floor to ceiling buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141038
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Galleria Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10530 Galleria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the sought after gated community of Black Diamond. Features an oversized primary suite with a luxurious bath, dual showers, and two private toilets. Enjoy a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008044
  2. Provided by Team Realty and Investment Sol
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10671 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10671 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Luxury Home in Gated Black Diamond Wellington. Exceptional lakefront luxury home located in the prestigious gated community of Black Diamond in Wellington. This spacious 2 story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010944
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Shoreside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1760 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA house with separate laundry room, 2 car garage, crown moldings, all floors tiled downstairs, cherry wood looking laminate upstairs, eat in kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016797
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Harborside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,825.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1734 Harborside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental available off season at $3,825/mth, seasonally at $7000/mth, or annually at $4500/mth. Outstanding 4 bdrm 3.5 bath home with CHARM GALORE! Perfectly situated on Lake Wellington, so b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016965
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Hamilton Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

116 Hamilton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 116 Hamilton Terrace, a beautifully maintained lakefront home nestled within a sought after gated community in Royal Palm Beach. This inviting residence offers generous living spaces filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018107
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Canterbury Place, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

137 Canterbury Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful WATERFRONT VIEWS & resort style living in this spacious 3 bed 2 & 1/2 bath single family house w/ 2 car garage in a desirable GATED COMMUNITY w/ resort style amenities. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018125
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Scribner Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

9825 Scribner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright & Spacious 4BR Home with Soaring Ceilings + Open Layout Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering an exceptional blend of space, natural light, and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice