401 Peruvian Avenue 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016881 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 401 Peruvian Avenue 3020
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $11,500
  • Price sqft: $18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 648
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.702 / -80.0413
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Peruvian Terrace Condo
  • Building: Peruvian Terrace Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Pied terre at Peruvian Terrace. Available for the 2026 2027 season. This piece of paradise is located just one block off of Worth Avenue, one block from the Palm Beach Marina, and is within walking distance to the beach, restaurants, and all that Palm Beach has to offer. This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner pied a terre comes complete with a full kitchen, living and dining area, and a balcony. The buildings amenities include a pool, elevator, laundry room, a full time manager and off street parking. 3 month minimum rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PERUVIAN TERRACE COND UNIT 302
  • Parcel Number: 50434327390003020
  • Unit Number: 3020
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 412, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($15.55 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012671
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Peruvian Avenue 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($16.41 / sqft )

134 Peruvian Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012827
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020076
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($6.88 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the Winter Chill in Style! This beautifully updated and newly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan, an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144268
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($7.76 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158897
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BA/2BA fully furnished seasonal rental with ocean views from your private wrap around balcony and lawn. Enjoy all new impact windows and sliders throughout, offering easy beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159227
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lover's dream, Ocean, Ocean everywhere. From east, north and south floor to ceiling ocean views from every room. The unit has been completely renovated, white kitchen cabinets, new flooring, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164420
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular unit on Palm Beach Island has been completely renovated. With this unit you can sit back, relax and enjoy both the morning sunrise and evening sunsets on either your 36 foot wrap aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167283
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice