102 Amherst Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Amherst Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $99,999
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Covered Bridge Condo
  • Building: Covered Bridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming corner end unit 2BR/1.5BA villa in the desirable 55+ Covered Bridge community. Light and bright with brand new carpet, updated main area flooring, and fresh interior paint. Spacious living room opens to a cozy screened patio. Features include new roof, accordion shutters, tankless water heater, new washer, and newer range (2025). Kitchen offers ample storage and eat in dining. Comfortable primary suite plus in unit laundry. Enjoy resort style amenities: 2 heated pools, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, fitness center, clubhouse, and scenic walking paths. HOA covers roof, exterior maintenance, cable & more. Convenient location near shopping, dining & major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Mansard, Metal, Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Park, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Covered Bridge
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE COND NO 1 PARCEL 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424421050011020
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$105,000.00

4100 Tivoli Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the gated 55+ community of The Fountains. The unit is currently tenant occupied, with the tenant scheduled to vacate within 45 days, making it a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549055
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 507, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$100,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

4700 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS! Lovely condo in 55+ community with 2 beds and 2 baths. The condo features split bedrooms, neutral colors throughout, and kitchen with views of the living room. The screened balcony has view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11005684
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 105, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$110,000.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a relaxing lifestyle in this charming 1bedroom/1.1bath condo located on the first floor in the resort style 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe, with easy access to local shopping, restaurants and e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11013494
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$110,000.00 ($107.84 / sqft )

4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Condo in Lucerne Lakes 55+ Community! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Lake Worth's resort style Lucerne Lakes. Enjoy a new 2024 A/C sy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102196
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$100,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

4820 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful water view complete with a charming fountain. Located in well kept community, this unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105990
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$99,000.00 ($97.06 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller highly motivated | Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the well maintained Lucerne Lakes 55+ community. Featuring new flooring in the main living areas, new carpet in the bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109881
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$114,900.00 ($112.65 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

:2 Bedroom 2 bath condo with fantastic pool view. Property is located steps away form the clubhouse and amenities in the 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Large walk in closets in both bedrooms. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169359
  2. Provided by Market Advantage Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3654 Via Poinciana  504, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$90,000.00 ($105.26 / sqft )

3654 Via Poinciana 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this beautifully updated home located in a desirable 55+ golf course community! This bright and inviting residence features a recently updated kitchen designed for both style

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002633
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3593 Birdie Drive 203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$112,500.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

3593 Birdie Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with stunning golf course and water views. The east facing balcony is perfect for enjoying natural light throughout the day and peaceful morn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 Via Poinciana  108, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$108,900.00 ($102.35 / sqft )

3755 Via Poinciana 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this bright and open first floor condo featuring wide open living and dining areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is beautifully appointed with impact windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006993
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice