13653 Cortez Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13653 Cortez Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1809
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Rey 1
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All ages villa in the desirable Casa Del Ray community of Delray Beach! Ideally located near local shopping and just minutes from vibrant downtown Delray and area beaches. This end unit villa offers extra windows for abundant natural light and features a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The home includes two nicely appointed bathrooms with tiled showers, new laminate wood flooring throughout, and fresh interior paint. Additional highlights include a one car garage, AC replaced in 2024, and a spacious screened patio overlooking a  pond. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL RAY PL 1 LT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611210000400
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6267 Petunia Road 6267, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

6267 Petunia Road 6267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit corner villa in the desirable Floral Lakes 55+ gated community, offering exceptional privacy and effortless living . This move in ready home features re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14677 Shadow Wood Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

14677 Shadow Wood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2Bed/2Bath Single Family home located on a quiet interior lot in the active, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. Versatile flex space currently used as a den and breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$425,000.00 ($229.36 / sqft )

6157 Sunny Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof coming soon! Welcome to this beautifully designed villa, featuring a chef's and entertainer's kitchen with modern finishes and ample space to host and gather. The open concept layout with vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121671
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6174 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

6174 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Floral Lakes of Delray Beach! This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an added den/office you could convert into a 3rd bedroom. It has a nice kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135975
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Pepper Mill Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$448,900.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

14931 Pepper Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and recently updated, this 2BR/2BA single family home with a garage is available fully furnished at an exceptional value in the desirable Coco Wood Lakes active 55+ adult community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151769
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Monterey Circle G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$447,500.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

5405 Monterey Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Delray Beach. Surrounded by some of the area's finest country clubs, this light filled home features 10 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154073
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Coconut Key Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$446,999.00 ($237.26 / sqft )

115 Coconut Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off of Atlantic Ave in the quaint & beautiful community of Coconut Key: This 3/2 villa Features a 2 car garage, new metal roof, impact windows, new A/C, tile flooring throughout, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155882
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Whippet Way W, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$389,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

13647 Whippet Way W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready home in the desirable Delray Villas Community.Featuring a bright open floor plan with large format porcelain tile flooring and abundant natural light. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003493
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13285 Royale Sabal Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$495,000.00 ($260.53 / sqft )

13285 Royale Sabal Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME *, 2020 Tile Roof, move in ready with newer gutters, full storm protection accordion shutters, and a true 2 car garage with pull down attic storage. This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006999
  2. Provided by Leal USA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice