11214 Marjoram Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11214 Marjoram Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8411 / -80.1143
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cinnamon 2
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Roof Town Home with Excellent location in Palm Beach Gardens. Discover the ultimate coastal retreat in this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the most sought after pocket of Palm Beach Gardens. This turnkey residence seamlessly blends modern luxury with everyday functionality, featuring a rare two car garage and a bright, airy aesthetic. High ticket upgrades provide total peace of mind, including a brand new 2023 roof, Impact Windows, Plantation Shutters and a newly installed fence for added privacy. The location is truly unbeatable, offering a lifestyle of convenience and leisure with incredibly low HOA fees of just $161 per month. Commuters will love the easy access to both I 95 and the Florida Turnpike.... while nature lovers and foodies can take advantage of the scenic walking paths that lead directly to the area's premier shopping and top rated dining destinations. Whether you're heading out for a night on the town or enjoying a quiet evening in your private screened in outdoor space , this home puts you at the center of it all. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully curated to reflect a contemporary "coastal retreat" concept, making it feel like a private sanctuary from the moment you walk through the door. With its spacious layout, updated finishes, and prime 33418 zip code, this property represents a rare find in today's market. This is a must see home for anyone looking for the perfect balance of luxury, location, and valueschedule your showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON PL 2 LT 208
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424202020002080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($390.99 / sqft )

356 Prestwick Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091569
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$550,000.00 ($251.14 / sqft )

61 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156608
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

4531 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Cielo in Palm Beach Gardens, this spacious three story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, with flexibility for a 4th bedroom ideal for today's live/wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158732
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4502 Hickory Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,900.00 ($262.88 / sqft )

4502 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3Bed 2.5Bath Townhome 2 Car Garage, Large Patio with Peaceful Water Views. 1st Floor Master Suite w/ water Views Boasts Large Custom California Closet, Luxurious Spa like Bath w/ Vanity & Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$625,000.00 ($209.59 / sqft )

4511 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview townhome in gated community! Cielo is walking distance to shopping, dining, and great schools. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath home comes with complete whole house impact glass, deep tandem 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159992
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$497,000.00 ($256.19 / sqft )

301 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the world famous PGA Fazio course, this spacious townhouse captures breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views of the 10th hole from a screened lanai and dramatic wall of windows. Soaring 16 18' c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161058
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice