651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $597,900
  • Price sqft: $555
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Description
    Welcome to elevated urban living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at The Tower offers an expansive, light filled floor plan with sweeping south facing views of the vibrant city skyline below. The custom designed kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring premium high end appliances, sleek cabinetry, and thoughtful finishes that blend style with function perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Spacious bedrooms, generously sized bathrooms, and an open living layout make this condo as comfortable as it is refined. Step outside your door and find yourself mere moments from the best West Palm Beach has to offer world class dining, boutique shopping, the waterfront, and the cultural energy of Clematis Street and the Flagler Arts & Technology Village. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a sophisticated retreat from the cooler air to our north, this is downtown West Palm Beach living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Clay, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Lobby, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1251
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Tower Condominium Assocation Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE TOWER CONDOMINIUM UNIT 509
  • Parcel Number: 74434321150055090
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 509
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: CPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1214, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$699,000.00

701 Olive Avenue 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant downtown living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the coveted Two City Plaza. This light filled condo boasts elegant crown molding, floor to ceiling windows, and an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$548,000.00 ($489.29 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Perfect for investors or own living. Price includes new furniture, new water heater, appliances, new carpet ,Tv a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064112
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$650,000.00 ($486.89 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful city views from this residence in a full service building offering exceptional amenities. Just a short stroll to the CityPlace square, in the heart of WPB, where you'll find top restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114668
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 228, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$659,000.00 ($458.59 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 228, a unique gem in the prestigious One City Plaza, 1 of only 4 floorplans in the entire building. This spacious, 1 BR 1 FB + HB, furnished 2 story loft radiates vacation vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119999
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$589,900.00 ($454.12 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the spaciousness of nearly 1300 sq ft the largest floor plan in the Courtyards condo complex. This rare corner unit offers an entrance hallway, two large en suite master bedrooms, large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$610,000.00 ($642.11 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location. View. Lifestyle. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for in West Palm Beach. Set along prestigious Flagler Drive, surrounded by newly built multimillion dollar waterfront condos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133210
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$550,000.00 ($589.50 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest highrise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137310
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$694,500.00 ($268.77 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath. Prime west palm beach location! Exquisitely designed unit lives like a home. Over 2,334sqft.! Grandiose indoor and outdoor living spaces. Two imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145698
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice