2514 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020717 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Bedford Mews At Wellington
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: We Sell Homes!
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property has it all! Fully furnished and available now for annual or summer lease. Located in the heart of Wellington, this quaintly decorated and completely turn key 2 bed 2 bath home is perfect for a short or long term stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD MEWS AT WELLINGTON LOT 91
  • Parcel Number: 73414416080000910
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13724 Lilac Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13724 Lilac Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available after season, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for a comfortable extended stay. Located in a no HOA neighborhood, it features a spacious fenced in backyard, circular dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159878
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,900.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

756 Juniper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025191
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1158 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished short term rental, move in ready, fenced yard, flexible terms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Lake Breeze Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1343 Lake Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 story single family home with impact windows in the desired emerald forest subdivision of wellington, no hoa. As you enter, you are immediately drawn to the impressive floor to ceiling buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141038
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14616 Autumn Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

14616 Autumn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Wellington rental located in a top rated school district and nestled within a quiet, family friendly neighborhood. This home offers a spacious and open living area, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154268
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Jackpine Street (off-seaso, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1104 Jackpine Street (off-seaso Virtual Tour More Like This

THE PERFECT OFF SEASON WELLINGTON RENTAL (**not available for year round**) ! This furnished charming 3/2 CBS pool home on 0.27 acres is a dream come true for equestrians and pet owners alike. Moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,549.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169611
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Larch Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1019 Larch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for off season rental (now through November). Newly renovated and beautifully decorated, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home fully stocked for your rental needs. Private pool and spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006582
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

159 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in the desirable gated community of Victoria Grove. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, neutral finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006837
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Galleria Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10530 Galleria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the sought after gated community of Black Diamond. Features an oversized primary suite with a luxurious bath, dual showers, and two private toilets. Enjoy a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008044
  2. Provided by Team Realty and Investment Sol
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice