3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021532 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $6,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    Most incredible ocean and coastline views in South Florida. Modern 2/2 with den area. Fully furnished unit with oversized balcony. Marble flooring, upgraded appliances, custom lighting. Every room has access to balcony. Live in a resort like community. L'Hermitage, one of South Florida's premier resort style luxury condominiums, offers over 10 acres of Oceanfront/Beachfront property with tennis, fitness, fenced complex, attended beach, pool deck restaurant with full bar, spas, saunas, steam rooms, massage rooms, amazing walkability & pet friendly. Minutes from Las Olas Boulevard, downtown, the airport and seaport. Valet parking available and you can self park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Block, Fenced, Full, Gate, Invisible, Masonry, Perimeter, Security
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: L'HERMITAGE II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2106 PER CDO BK/PG: 28707/571
  • Parcel Number: 494319dd1630
  • Unit Number: 2106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,200.00

3200 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed/ two bath split plan beautiful fully furnished apartment with marble throughout main living, dining, kitchen, laundry & balcony. Floor to ceiling windows fitted with custom Silhouette Blinds;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527576
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished contemporary. Almost 2000 sq ft. 2 terraces. Panoramic views of ocean and city. Open kitchen. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus great room. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Self park i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537398
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 32nd Avenue 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

3333 32nd Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, rarely available 3BR/3BA Il Lugano condo with stylish tiles flooring and two covered balconies, ocean and canal view which allows you to enjoy beautiful morning sunrise! Highlights, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539113
  2. Provided by L & J's South-Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Galt Ocean Drive 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

4240 Galt Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious annual rental designer furnished spacious (1,836 sq ft) l'ambiance 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms + den condo with large balcony and southwest views. This luxury condo has 1 garage space, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545463
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 712, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of the ocean in this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachfront condo on Galt Ocean Mile, featuring direct east facing ocean views. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 El Mar Drive 3404, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$6,200.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

4444 El Mar Drive 3404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL LOCATED DIRECTLY ON THE SAND W/DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS & PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS. Located on LBTS Beach, awesome ocean views and private beach access in this spacious 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms pent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556328
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Fall 2026. Breathtaking ocean views from fully furnished corner unit offering 2,600 sq. ft. of beautifully renovated living space. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556517
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$7,250.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November 1, 2026, through April 30, 2027. Spend your winter in a beautiful beachfront condo with impressive amenities & grounds. This 2 bed/2 bath southside unit has split bedrooms & ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000788
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,800.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Season at $7800.00 per month. Office Season $5000.00 owner gets 2 Months Security and1 Month Security to Association. Great unit on high floor, Furnished. 2 bed 2 bath with open den work

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004166
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 14f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 14f Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest 3 bedroom on Galt Ocean Beach with direct ocean and intra coastal views. IMPACT WINDOWS! Watch spectacular sunrises in the morning and breath taking sunsets in the evening from your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015722
  2. Provided by Zeff Realty LLC,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice