6061 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6061 Stanley Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $324,500
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Delray Villas 4
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6061 Stanley Ln in Delray Beach, FL a beautifully designed 1,475 sq. ft. corner lot villa that offers unparalleled comfort and style. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts a total of 7 spacious rooms, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Property has a new 2026 roof, new 2024 a/c unit, 2024 hot water heater and 2021 Hurricane impact windows. Step inside to discover a seamless combination of ceramic and Engineer hardwood floors throughout, including additional hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. The large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, an electric stove, range hood, dishwasher, refrigerator, pantry, and a windowed eat in breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a serene sanctuary with a walk in closet, and large bathroom. Additional highlights include a formal dining room, ample storage, and in unit laundry with a washer and dryer. Outdoor living is elevated with your private patio, perfect for enjoying the southeastern exposure and Florida sunshine. Residents also have access to fantastic community amenities, such as a sparkling communal pool, vibrant clubhouse, game room, gym, communal tennis court, bocce ball court, and serene gazebo spaces. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy resort style living in a move in ready villa with convenient features, and an ideal corner lot location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Delray Villas Plat 4-5 HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PL 4 LT 9 BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424610020070090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Overland Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6277 Overland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and remodeled villa adjacent to an oversized lot. Updated features include tile and laminate flooring throughout. Oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

6091 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA attached villa in highly desirable Delray Villas Plat 4/5 with beautiful lake views. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001189
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Whippet Way W, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$389,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

13647 Whippet Way W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready home in the desirable Delray Villas Community.Featuring a bright open floor plan with large format porcelain tile flooring and abundant natural light. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003493
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Heliconia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$339,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

6276 Heliconia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the Rose model in Floral Lakes offering approximately 1,650 sq ft under air. This villa is on a corner lot offering tons of natural light. This 2 bedroom plus den floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011125
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13891 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$335,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

13891 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the active Florida lifestyle in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community featuring pickleball, tennis, an updated clubhouse, fitness center, clubs, top tier entertainment, & a full social calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018089
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Hitchin Post Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$369,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

6431 Hitchin Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled kitchen, newer roof well cared for single famaily home in 55+ hoa only $198. 00 per month. Immaculate, ready to move in mostly furnished home, hurricane sliders, large rear screened patio w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020426
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($172.49 / sqft )

6100 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake views and a spacious layout in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner villa (Jasmine Model) located in the gated 55+ community of Floral Lakes. This light filled home features ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025945
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice