3560 Ocean Boulevard 301, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021796 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3560 Ocean Boulevard 301
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $13,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Description
    Enjoy all that Palm Beach has to offer. Direct ocean views from this large 3 bedroom floor plan that has been opened to a 2 bedroom and a den w/ pullout couch. Look out upon stunning views from your recently renovated southeast facing unit and master suite with a veranda style wrap around balcony. Enjoy the sound of the waves and spectacular sunrises all season long. Unit has porcelain tiles thruout, bar dining next to the eat in kitchen, wine cooler, wet bar & full size washer/dryer. Amenities include fitness room, oceanfront pool, covered parking & door person. Also available for annual lease or off season
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Not Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: THIRTY FIVE SIXTY COND UNIT 301
  • Parcel Number: 62434435250000301
  • Unit Number: 301
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 412, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($15.55 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012671
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$14,000.00 ($8.42 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Palm Beach penthouse with ocean and lake views. Beautifully renovated w/new bathrooms, kitchen, hurricane windows, washer/dryer, TVs in living room and bedrooms, beverage bar, lounge style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129690
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($7.76 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158897
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lover's dream, Ocean, Ocean everywhere. From east, north and south floor to ceiling ocean views from every room. The unit has been completely renovated, white kitchen cabinets, new flooring, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164420
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5e, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$16,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5e Virtual Tour More Like This

For the discerning buyer seeking sophistication, privacy, and indulgence, this premier oceanfront residence offers the ultimate escape from winter and the pinnacle of coastal luxury. Step into the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168369
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$15,000.00 ($11.87 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Spectacular Palm Beach direct Ocean unit has been completely updated. Relax and enjoy the unrie on your 45 by 45 foot Lani. Just steps to the beach and pool, canopies, umbrellas and two large g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169690
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Peruvian Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$15,000.00 ($16.23 / sqft )

122 Peruvian Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available May October 2026 $8,000 month. A rare gem for the discerning buyer, this restored vintage Art Deco enclave exudes timeless elegance and modern sophistication. Featuring two bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000185
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,900.00 ($8.10 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available unit on the 01 stack! 2 bed/2 bath condo available with direct oceanfront views in the esteemed Barclay building. This corner unit offers just under 1,600 sq ft of beautiful living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005653
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Brazilian Avenue 1a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$15,000.00 ($11.39 / sqft )

226 Brazilian Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and furnished split floor plan. 2/2 garden condo in boutique building by interior designer Danielle Rollins. Great closet space, washer and dryer in unit. Outdoor terrace. Central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006320
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 101, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500.00 ($7.64 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live directly on the sand!! The Dune Deck has been completely remodeled and updated. Walk to The Eau, Publix, and to your favorite shops and restaurants. Come see it and you won't want to leave! Avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007755
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice