4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022376 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.797 / -80.0328
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Building: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's it like to live on Singer Island during the best months of the year? This is your chance to find out. Welcome to 4200 N Ocean Dr #2 1104, Singer Island, FL, a rare off season rental opportunity designed for those considering purchasing a condo or simply wanting to experience true coastal living without the crowds. This 11th floor located in a gated community with direct beach access is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence that offers a highly desirable split floor plan with exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and two private balconies that capture sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and city skyline! (SEE Supplemental Remarks for more details) Inside, the layout is both functional and inviting. A spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, while large impact sliders flood the home with sunlight throughout the day. The primary suite features a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for comfort and separation. A dedicated laundry room with full size washer and dryer, generous storage, and fresh finishes throughout make everyday living effortless. Step outside and you're directly on the beach. No driving. No crowds. Just immediate access to one of South Florida's most desirable stretches of coastline. Why this rental stands out: It offers an 11th floor corner unit with panoramic water views , TWO private balconies for sunrise and sunset moments, direct beach access in a gated community, covered parking plus guest parking, light filled interior with expansive sliders, split floor plan ideal for guests or extended stays, full laundry room with washer and dryer, resort style amenities including pool, fitness center, sauna, and more! Why Singer Island in the off season? From May through October, you'll experience what locals love most: less traffic, fewer crowds, easier restaurant access and more peaceful beaches. This is also peak season for water sports and outdoor living, including snorkeling, scuba diving, paddleboarding, kayaking, parasailing, jet skiing, and boating! Singer Island is a well known destination for triathlon training, offering ideal biking routes and scenic running paths along the ocean. This is not just a rental. It's a strategic experience. Stay for a minimum of 4 months and discover whether owning on Singer Island is the right move for you, before making the commitment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZUR COND BLDG 2 UNIT 1104
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140021104
  • Unit Number: 2-1104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1906, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit in the Connemara Singer Island, just minutes from Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts gorgeous panoramic views of both Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092810
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean  2-1706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean 2-1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease available at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island. This unfurnished 2BR/2BA north facing residence features modern updates, ocean and Intracoastal views, a bright living area, in unit laundry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023447
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-4a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-4a Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA furnished rental in Tower B on the sunny south side of building. All ceramic tile floors. Laundry on FL right outside unit no extra charge. Kitchen opened to living area. Light wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of the turquoise blue ocean to the amazing views of the Intracoastal where you can enjoy amazing sunsets & firework displays on holidays! This beautifully renovated, corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091024
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-17c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-17c Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/1/2026 PRICE SHOWN IS OFF SEASON Experience breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views from the balcony of this beautifully upgraded, move in ready rental. The open concept kitchen boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091774
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL or Can Purchase the Unit!!! **To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Video 1 under Photos for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139698
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 1-904, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,125.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 1-904 More Like This

This Cote D Zore Condo on Singer Island has it all! This double balcony unit boasts of beautiful wide views of the Atlantic Ocean, and the intracoastal waterways of the Palm Beaches. This unit is move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Inlet Way 2, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

300 Inlet Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this fully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence located on the iconic Inlet Way of Singer Island. Positioned on a private end lot, this home offers tranquility

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146610
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-23c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower Penthouse w/direct access to a private beach on Singer Island. Comfortable and quiet in renovated building. Breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from all rooms & balcony. Two large bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151161
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct oceanfront and on the sand, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Aquarius Condominium with breathtaking Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal views. This southeast corner residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151451
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice