9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5212, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024227 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5212
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Description
    A Resort style gated community. Bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bath on a 2nd floor unit at the prestigious Mezzano condominiums. This apartment offers a bright and spacious layout with high ceilings, full size open balcony off the living room to enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. Beautiful open Kitchen with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, plenty cabinet and counter space. Nice sized master bedroom with walk in closet. Washer and dryer inside the unit. Mezzano Condominium is a 24/7 security, gated community with a resort style pool, beautiful clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and volleyball. Minutes away from I 95, turnpike, Airport, Malls, Palm Beach International Equestrian Center & Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5212
  • Parcel Number: 74424319150055212
  • Unit Number: 5212
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 Crestwood Circle 106, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

350 Crestwood Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car garage condo. Newer HVAC, water heater and flooring. New remodeled kitchen and bathroom condo conveniently located near major shopping centers, mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158282
  2. Provided by Apply Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,380.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1007 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. 3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. Owners accepts section 8. Freshly painted unit with ceramic tile Through. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015893
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY 2 STORIES CONDO, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, (1 BEDROOM & 1 FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS, 2 MASTER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS) COMMUNITY POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018442
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1009, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular unit in Grandview Royal Palm!! No Carpet!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019848
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00

1100 Crestwood Court 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellingt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551374
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court S 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1100 Crestwood Court S 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Beautiful and Gated Crestview, this property offers a peaceful ambiance just 7 10 mins from showgrounds. Freshly painted & nicely furnished! Located right by the resident access gate, you c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101679
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 condo WITH GARAGE in the gated community on Emerald Dunes. Centrally located just minutes to the FL Turnpike, Publix, Pharmacies, and 15 minutes to PBIA. Easy and fast COA approvals. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129594
  2. Provided by Prestigious Properties USA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1015, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental at $3650 or fully furnished annual for $3000 in Royal Palm Beach offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a private 1 car garage. All utilities included. Entry on the first floor with int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146311
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Palm Beach Trace Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1507 Palm Beach Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2nd floor condo. Boasting a complete remodel: kitchen, bathrooms etc. 2 large bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, bright open floor plan. A must see. Close to all your shopping & dining needs. Min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157925
  2. Provided by On Call Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice