5100 Bayview Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5100 Bayview Drive 106
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1911 / -80.1063
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Royal Lauderdale Landings Cond
  • Building: Royal Lauderdale Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE 1ST FLOOR END UNIT, FULLY RENOVATED WITH PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS in an exclusive 29 residence boutique building. 2BR/2BA: curated designer finishes; seamless open concept layout. Expansive bay windows fill the home w/natural light. Chef's kitchen; oversized island; NEW BOSCH appliances; full size Whirlpool in unit laundry. Complete impact glass security. Private primary suite; custom walk in closet. Guest room also w/custom closets,. Meticulously finished, abundant storage. Direct ocean access NO FIXED BRIDGES; seawall updated 2024. Resort style amenities include pool, clubroom, & rooftop terrace. NEW ROOF 2023. Milestone Inspections Completed. Minutes to beach, dining & Laud by the Sea. Dockage for up to 25' boat. A refined waterfront lifestyle with effortless coastal elegance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: McNab
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 960
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Royal Lauderdale Landings (RLL) Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL LAUDERDALE LANDINGS CONDO UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 4015/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213ag0050
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$705,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at this price. With nearly 2000 sq ft of elegance this spacious 2/2 high rise condo will take your breath away. Located in the heart of Ft Lauderdale & right on the Beach. Features incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10405421
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,900.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the view and location. Absolutely stunning and completely updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom condo with beautiful ocean view. One of the finest ocean front building on the Galt Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479737
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard C3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$675,000.00 ($553.73 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo w/ panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway & Atlantic Ocean. Taken down to the party walls & rebuilt w/ no detail spared, this home features brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10500879
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 816, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Galt Ocean Mile oceanfront living at Playa Del Mar in Fort Lauderdale Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views and a private balcony to enjoy sunrise

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10502620
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Port Royale Drive 2007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$765,000.00 ($458.36 / sqft )

3200 Port Royale Drive 2007 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious corner penthouse feels like a home. Sitting on a marina, with ocean and intracoastal views in a guard gated community east of federal. 2 bedroom 2 baths wih walk in closets in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512086
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & PASSED 40 YR INSPECTIONS! The most desirable J stack unit at Plaza East. Enjoy a semi private elevator from your parking spot directly to your unit, offering convenience and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512739
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 515, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$675,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Unobstructed oceanfront living! This rare, semi private elevator unit is an unparalleled value and priced to sell immediately. Step into a move in ready home, freshly painted with new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514480
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Ocean Boulevard 317, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$724,000.00 ($411.36 / sqft )

4900 Ocean Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Your Own Little Oceanfront Santuary! This 1,760 Sq. Ft. 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers an Expansive Private Patio Perfect for Entertaining or Children Wanting to Play. This 3rd Floor Condo is Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice