9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9470 Poinciana Place 308
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Poinciana 7 Of Pine Island Rid
  • Building: Poinciana 7 Of Pine Island Ridge
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, includes an incredible array of amenities: executive golf course, tennis, pickleball, bocce, gym, sauna, steam room, workout facilities, sports bar, private dining room, and fine dining. Enjoy updated bathrooms, closet doors, new vinyl, and tile flooring throughout. Newer air conditioning, water heater and electrical panel. Just 10 minutes from NSU and Davie colleges, with easy access to I 595 and all major highways. This is more than a home; it's a lifestyle. First month and 1 month security deposit. Credit score 675.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA 7 OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 308 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117am0280
  • Unit Number: 308
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10757 Cleary Boulevard 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,050.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10757 Cleary Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CONDO W/ WATER VIEW. ELEVATOR TO 3RD FLOOR. CONDO HAS AN ALARM SYSTEM AND HURRICANE WINDOWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019383
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 104, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1502 Whitehall Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to live in a country club community, AAA rated schools, walk to shopping, banking and recreation. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a laundry room with full sized washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517986
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Jacaranda Lane 207, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9000 Jacaranda Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Welcome to the perfect golf life! Ideal location near shops, restaurants, major highways and much more. Enjoy the best of jacaranda golf & country club neighborhood in this lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532271
  2. Provided by Wegmann Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9501 Seagrape Drive 305, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9501 Seagrape Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den unit in desireable golf course community of pine island ridge. Den can be converted to a 3rd bedroom if needed. Very large enclosed patio that overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543383
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 82nd Avenue 101, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00

2461 82nd Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2/2 in great condition on the ground floor with water view. Near Nova University and Broward CC. HOA approval required. Association requires 650 credit score for all applicants. Super convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550423
  2. Provided by All County Professional Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$2,275.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

"LOCATION BEAUTIFULY REMODELED" THIS IS A FURNISHED UNIT. Sabal Palm two bedroom two bath.Over looking golf course and water. located in Private Pine Island Ridge Country Club with all the amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550892
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 81st Avenue 201, Davie, FL 33324
$2,300.00

2420 81st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit living in the heart of Davie! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Arrowhead is one of the largest floor plans in the community and sits on the second floor overlooking garden views. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556394
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice