118 Royal Pine Circle N, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Royal Pine Circle N
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Royal Pines Estates
  • Elementary School: H. L. Johnson
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully maintained single story home nestled in the heart of Royal Palm Beach. Situated on a non HOA community with an oversized quarter acre lot, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by bright, open living spaces, soaring natural light, and a seamless flow designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout features spacious living and dining areas, a beautifully appointed custom kitchen with quartzite countertops, ample cabinetry and large workspaces, and generously sized bedrooms that provide comfort and privacy. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with an fully updated ensuite bath and tranquil views. The home's airy feel, inviting indoor outdoor connection, and versatile spaces perfect for hosting guests, working from home, or simply enjoying peaceful family living. Step outside to discover a large backyard with endless potential ideal for creating your dream outdoor oasis, adding a pool, or enjoying weekend gatherings under the South Florida sun. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA, this property offers convenient access to top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. A rare opportunity to own a charming home with space, privacy, and exceptional value in one of Royal Palm Beach's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PINES ESTATES~ LT 39 BLK A & S 40 FT ABND MAYFLOWER ST LYG N OF ADJ TO
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414323070010390
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RV-6 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$659,000.00 ($235.02 / sqft )

2914 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3BR/3BA+den/office, possible 4th bedroom. First floor bedroom & cabana bath with private entrance ideal for guest suite/office. Clean and well maintained. Updates include a dream kitchen, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134647
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2849 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,000.00 ($235.23 / sqft )

2849 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this impeccable single story house in the fantastic community of Porto Sol! This fully upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath home was just recently built in 2013 and is full of luxurious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138083
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$610,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

9221 Heathridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Breakers West home with ''Serena & Lily'' Palm Beach decor is nestled along the Mayacoo Lakes Golf Course. This unique oversized lot is larger than most, allowing for open space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155542
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice