19600 Sea Pines Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19600 Sea Pines Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3837 / -80.2107
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33498
  • Subdivision: Boca Greens 4
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mmaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Very attractive price for a country club setting and a gated community. Beautiful and large covered patio w screened pool. Membership not required. Shows great 3x2 plus den. ***roof 2016***a/c 2020***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA GREENS PL 4 LOT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414712050000280
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10889 Tamoron Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$795,000.00 ($284.44 / sqft )

10889 Tamoron Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled! Welcome to your new stunning home perfectly situated in one of the most highly desirable boca communities, lakes at boca raton, excellent location and a+ schools. This home is f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005954
  2. Provided by London Foster LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10256 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$699,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

10256 Spyglass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stonebridge Country Club, Open, elegant rooms with clean lines and abundant natural light. A modern kitchen anchors the living area, flowing to a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3493 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18250 Blue Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$759,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

18250 Blue Lake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained pool home located in desirable Boca Chase with low HOA fees and fantastic amenities! This expansive residence offers a functional and versatile floor plan with all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022451
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19348 Cherry Hills Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$785,000.00 ($267.10 / sqft )

19348 Cherry Hills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location beautiful water and golf views on a quiet cul de sac huge great room, eat in kitchen, separate dining area. This home is ready to make your own. Flexible split floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023465
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17887 Litten Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$799,000.00 ($229.40 / sqft )

17887 Litten Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in this oversized corner property, offering a rare opportunity for expansion in the highly sought after Stonebridge Country Club. Stonebridge living at its best price and v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020036
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice