292 Marlberry Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 292 Marlberry Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3440
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8917 / -80.0971
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Newhaven 7b Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Lighthouse
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Florida International RE Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunningly reimagined Coastal Craftsman retreat located in the highly sought after NewHaven community of Abacoa, only 5 miles to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach. This meticulously updated home perfectly blends the charm of a traditional wrap around porch with high end, modern interior design. From the designer tile work to the private poolside oasis, every inch of this property has been curated for the sophisticated South Florida lifestyle. Nestled within this vibrant, tree lined community, this exquisite residence seamlessly combines coastal elegance with modern sophistication. The interior is defined by superior craftsmanship, featuring 6 inch baseboards, crisp crown molding, and timeless plantation shutters that allow for beautiful natural light control throughout Improvements and Upkeep: The home was painted in the Spring of 2025, Home includes IMPACT windows and doors throughout. A new hurricane door was installed on July 8, 2024. The air conditioning unit was replaced on 8 3 23. Re Roof 6/30/20. All permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: New Haven Abacoa HOA c/o Castle Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEWHAVEN 7B PH 1 AT ABACOA LT 58
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424124040000580
  • Style: Victorian
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 149 Via Catalunha, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($377.03 / sqft )

149 Via Catalunha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the art of refined living in this designer renovated four bedroom, four bathroom home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both elegance and ease. A major renovation in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133686
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,699,999.00 ($374.95 / sqft )

175 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your South Florida paradise retreat WITH A BRAND NEW ROOF. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bathrooms pool home with a den and a loft offer over 3,500 sq. ft. of elegant living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010678
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Swallowtail Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,325,000.00 ($373.87 / sqft )

265 Swallowtail Lane More Like This

Beautifully upgraded, spacious lake home tucked away on a cul de sac with rare 3 car garage and New Tile Roof (2023). Designed with natural light, high ceilings and entertaining in mind! Spacious kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Pierre Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,590,000.00 ($376.42 / sqft )

101 Saint Pierre Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a separate apartment above garage, located on a desirable corner lot in the Martinique section of Abacoa in Jupiter. Offering 3,126 sq. ft. of spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026423
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Mystic Lane, JUPITER, FL 33458
$1,650,000.00 ($413.02 / sqft )

133 Mystic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED priced to match a recent appraisal for immediate sale. Enjoy a coastal lifestyle in this unique single story home in the heart of Jupiter on a acre, gated community 3 miles from I95 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101814
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice