3600 Ocean Drive 210, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 Ocean Drive 210
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7937 / -80.0331
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Villas On The Ocean
  • Building: Villas On The Ocean
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DIRECT OCEANFRONT COMMUNITY LOCATED ON THE SAND WITH PRIVATE DEEDED BEACH ACCESS! Experience a tropical paradise with Old Florida Charm. Here you will find the soothing sound of waves and warm ocean breezes from this charming, furnished move in ready residence on sought after Singer Island. This light and bright corner unit features two additional windows, filling the home with natural sunlight. The living room offers two leather sofas, both with queen pull out beds, plus a brand new TV still in the box. Additional highlights include full impact windows, AC replaced in 2022, and stainless appliances. Enjoy relaxing mornings from the cozy covered lanai with beautiful sunrise and ocean views. The community itself is so peaceful and tranquil, featuring a lush grassy lounging area overlooking the ocean the perfect place to read a book, or simply unwind and enjoy the ocean breezes. For a change of pace, take a dip in the heated pool just steps from the unit. You will love taking a short stroll to breezy restaurants, a mix of casual beachwear and gift shops, and Sailfish Marina, which offers shuttle service to nearby Peanut Island. This is an incredible opportunity to own a very special beachfront retreat directly on the ocean in Singer Island!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Hot Water, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 910
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS Community Management
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAS ON THE OCEAN NO 1 INC APT 210
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434226110002100
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Zoning Code: RMH-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$309,900.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

The buildings new roof has been installed and all assessments have been paid. Steps to the ocean.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000358
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Sandy Lane 246, Singer Island, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($222.14 / sqft )

1205 Sandy Lane 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sugar SandsSinger Island's beloved 55+ waterfront community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers incredible potential for anyone looking to create their own coastal retreat. Situated on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147095
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bravado Lane 2, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$275,000.00 ($452.30 / sqft )

100 Bravado Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make Beach House 2 your home or seasonal getaway! Completely RENOVATED. Newer A/C, water heater and appliances, whole condo water filtration system, Quartzite countertops, European high gloss cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard 11, Singer Island, FL 33404
$324,990.00 ($257.93 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Singer Island is a true paradise on the Atlantic Ocean. Sugar Sands is ideally situated between the sparkling Atlantic and picturesque Intercoastal, offering an unbeatable location just steps from one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006160
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 308, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$349,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

What A View! This rare corner unit offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Positioned waterside, this 2 bed 2 bath unit offers sliders out to the glass enclosed balcony, perfect for en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011908
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice