1074 Liberty Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1074 Liberty Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $519,999
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2383 / -80.3819
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 15
  • Elementary School: Floresta
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Provided by: Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled CBS home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with an enclosed pool perfect for year round enjoyment. This beautiful home offers a gourmet kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and granite countertops. Elegant porcelain tile flows throughout the entire home, creating a modern and seamless look. Enjoy privacy and outdoor living in the fenced backyard. Conveniently located close to restaurants, shopping, and major highways for an easy commute. This move in ready home will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 15- BLK 1459 LOT 42 (MAP 44/19S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342057006560004
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1950 Beard Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

1950 Beard Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025067
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Cellini Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$600,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

1420 Cellini Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This fabulous 4 BR + Den, 3 full BA single family home shows like a model! Located in a quiet neighborhood, it features a spacious great room, 9'4"volume ceilings, gourmet kit. w/quartz counters, 42"

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555095
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate Collection
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$525,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

850 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Family Friendly home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office area approximately 2676 Sq Ft space. The home comes with 2 car garage and spacious private patio, walk in closet in master suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047416
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Estaugh Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$525,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

1143 Estaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

OVE IN READY This Family Friendly home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office area approximately 2676 Sq Ft space. The home comes with 2 car garage and spacious private patio, walk in closet in mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047420
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Savage Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$483,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

2577 Savage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home in a quiet neighborhood. Close to Traditions and Crosstown. Aquaguard flooring throughout; stainless appliances in the kitchen that overlooks the family room; master bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061767
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 448 Vista Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$559,000.00 ($184.55 / sqft )

448 Vista Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Estates at Sawgrass Lakes, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable lakefront communitieswhere wide water views, superior craftsmanship, and low HOA fees combine to create a rare blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128981
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Fernleaf Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$620,000.00 ($176.64 / sqft )

176 Fernleaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home was built by Royal Professional Builders with poured concrete and insulated walls for lasting strength and efficiency. The popular Liberty model offers a spacious floorplan with 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130553
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice