10551 Long Leaf Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10551 Long Leaf Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 3466
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6326 / -80.2141
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Estates
  • Elementary School: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront pool home with a den and 3 car garage in the gated community of Oakmont Estates. Fresh interior paint, 2010 roof, 2019 A/C air handler, and 2023 water heater. Enjoy one of the best lake views in the community from your private pool and backyard oasis. HOA is $450/month and includes cable plus resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, tennis, pickleball, basketball, and playground. Zoned for Panther Run Elementary School, Polo Park Middle School, and Wellington High School. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Wellington's world renowned equestrian venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Oakmont Estates Lot:87 Blk:A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414424060010870
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($202.56 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Northampton Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($201.76 / sqft )

1384 Northampton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1384 Northampton Terrace is a NO HOA two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the heart of Wellington. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide comfort and flow, enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160282
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 Arima Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$849,900.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

8418 Arima Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath home in the desirable Villagewalk community. This home consists of a primary bedroom on the FIRST floor, with 4 additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160371
  2. Provided by Third Day Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9723 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$799,000.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

9723 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.1 bathroom single family residence offers an impressive 3,806 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and style. Located within Olympia, residents enjoy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Bay View Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$948,000.00 ($189.87 / sqft )

1236 Bay View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover lakeside serenity in Black Diamond. Wellingtons 24/7 guard gated family community. This 6 bed, 4 bath Tiffany model spans 4,123 sq ft with 62' direct lake shoreline, and nearby A rated school

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4993 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512127
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice