8556 90th Lane F, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: GC537936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8556 90th Lane F
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0907 / -82.2612
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Circle Square Woods
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: David Amerio, Jr
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a home that doesnt whisper potential it announces it. New roof installed by the association in 2021 and a high efficiency HVAC system updated in 2019. This beautifully maintained end unit villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space all on one level for effortless flow and comfort. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the private feel of an end unit, the attached garage, and the clean architectural lines that make this residence feel both timeless and fresh. Step inside and youre greeted by an expansive living and dining combination that feels open, bright, and incredibly livable. Natural light pours in, enhanced by skylights that elevate the space and create an airy, uplifting atmosphere. The luxury vinyl flooring adds a sleek, modern touch while offering durability for everyday life. The kitchen is perfectly positioned for connection and convenience, featuring a full suite of appliances including a range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, disposal, plus washer and dryer. Whether youre hosting friends for dinner or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this layout makes everything feel seamless. The primary suite is generous in size, offering a spacious 14x14 bedroom retreat complete with a walk in closet. Its the kind of space that allows you to truly unwind at the end of the day. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or a creative space flexible and comfortable with built in closet storage. One of the standout features? The Florida Room. That bonus space you didnt know you needed but wont want to live without. Morning sunlight, evening relaxation, reading, entertaining this is where lifestyle happens. Add in the enclosed front and rear porch areas and sliding doors that blend indoor and outdoor living, and you have a home that truly embraces the Florida way of life. Built with solid block construction on a slab foundation and topped with a shingle roof, this residence offers peace of mind along with comfort. Central air and heat pump systems ensure year round efficiency and comfort. The attached garage with opener and driveway parking add practicality to the lifestyle appeal. And heres where it gets even better. This gated, guard secured community delivers resort style living every single day. Enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball court, park areas, restaurant, dog park, and a sparkling community pool. Golf carts are welcome, and golf course proximity adds to the elevated lifestyle experience. This isnt just a villa. Its ease. Its light. Its low maintenance living with high impact comfort. Its waking up in a space that feels organized, flowing, and calm. Its pulling into your garage after a long day and knowing everything you need is right here. If youve been waiting for a home that combines smart design, solid construction, flexible living space, and vibrant community amenities this is it. Opportunities like this dont sit still. They move. The question is will you?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1204.00
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528730848 X 745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 060 BUILDING 2112 DWELLING F (8556-F SW 90TH LN)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2112-06
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: City
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

10888 90th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy and affordable Florida living in this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated, 55+ Oak Run golf course community. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706599
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

9093 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 94th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$186,500.00 ($86.50 / sqft )

8630 94th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl welcome to on top of the world (aka otow) your active gated golf course community. Otow is a fabulous community for the newly retired or for those who are just looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710679
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9485 92nd St Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

9485 92nd St Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this Sheffield model, located in the Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocala?s premier 55+ golf cart community. This amazing home has 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712796
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Frederick Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice