14 Egret Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC313955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Egret Drive
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3447
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5317 / -81.1643
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Grand Haven Village H1
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GRP
  • Contact: Chad Neumann
  • 904-720-8411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **waterfront**ev charger in garage**golf community** discover luxury living in this gated community with this exquisite 3 bed/2 bath home! Designed to show off the stunning natural surroundings, the residence features lake views throughout the home, especially from the huge living room. The main living spaces boast durable tile, making for easy cleaning, while abundant windows fill the home with natural light. Functionality meets charm with a formal dining room plus a dedicated breakfast nook, and a versatile bonus space perfect for an office, playroom, or formal living room. The spacious master suite is a true retreat, featuring its own private entrance onto the patio, an elegant garden tub, a walk in shower, two sinks, and a walk in closet. Outside, the huge screened in patio overlooking the lake offers a perfect space for relaxation. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including 2 pools, a golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, and much more. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Haven HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE H-1 AT GRAND HAVEN SUBD LOT 34 OR 789 PG 1551 OR 1171/383 OR 1717/1174 OR 1983/1785 OR 2024/1580
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-11-31-5902-00000-0340
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225605
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Lewiston Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

18 Lewiston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac in Palm Coast, 18 Lewiston Court offers generous living space, modern comfort, and a layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. With nearly 3,000 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Noah Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lake Charles Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$559,999.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

4 Lake Charles Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CUSTOM BUILT CENTEX HOME_Spectacular concrete block two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 3,100 square feet of living space. Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316619
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316838
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

50 Furness Place More Like This

This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317451
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$659,000.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

74 New Leatherwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Tuscana. ( A highly desirable area near the Beaches of Flagler County)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Steven Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,990.00 ($127.22 / sqft )

123 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 123 Oakleaf Way, located in the highly desirable community of Sawmill Creek in Palm Coast. Built in 2021, this Maronda custom home is spacious and thoughtfully designed. Offering 6 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317951
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice