23 Evansmill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23 Evansmill Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4861 / -81.2375
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Cypress Knoll
  • Provided by: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Judith Elejalde
  • 386-569-5383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this meticulously maintained three bedroom, two bath home with a generous den and a two car garage, located in the highly sought after Cypress Knoll golf course communitywith no HOA fees. This home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that includes a dining room, a cozy living room, and a bright eat in kitchen with mitered bay windows. The kitchen offers a pantry, abundant cabinet and counter space, and a newer stainless steel refrigerator. The oversized master en suite showcases double tray ceilings, a large walk in closet with custom closet systems, separate vanity sinks, a garden tub, a walk in shower, and a linen closet. Additional upgrades include a new roof only six months old, fresh interior paint, full gutters with gutter guards, and a sprinkler system on a well with a timer. The home is pre wired for a generator for peace of mind during hurricane season, and a central vacuum system makes cleaning effortless. The garage includes a workbench and utility sink, and the indoor laundry room offers generous storage and cabinet space. Conveniently located near Town Center, shopping, restaurants, biking and hiking trails, and more. Sliding doors lead to an expansive covered and screened patio overlooking a large, partially fenced backyard with plenty of room for a poolperfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None, Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 34 BLOCK 00104 LOT 0010 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1982 OR 210 PG 407 OR 445 PG 1801 OR 740 PG 1349 OR 757 PG 101 OR 1028 PG 1560-DC OR 1298 PG 1863 OR 1310 PG 711
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-01040-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315784
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$481,990.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

1332 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a spacious study and open concept living space including a casual

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317279
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$499,997.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

25 Ponce Preserve Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this Ranch with Bonus Room Dalton! On the main floor you'll find a gourmet kitchen, large family room, and study, along with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One of the bedrooms is the primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143548
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice