4368 N Ocean Shore Blvd, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4368 N Ocean Shore Blvd
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,399,999
  • Price sqft: $883
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1586
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5658 / -81.182
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: No Subdivision
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: Krista Libby
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, space, and waterfront living at 4368 N Ocean Shore Blvd, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on over 1 acre along the Intracoastal Waterway. This unique property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy expansive natural surroundings with mature oaks and palms, creating a serene Old Florida setting. Inside, the home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace. A dedicated flex space provides versatility for a home office, fitness area, or additional living. The property features a waterfront platform ideal for relaxing and taking in the peaceful Intracoastal views, along with a detached red barn offering additional parking, storage, or workspace potential. With its generous lot size, direct water frontage, and prime location just across from the beach, this property presents endless possibilities as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Oil
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WLY 415.25' OF NLY 110 FT OF SLY 1218.57' OF SECTION 38 BOUNDED ON W BY ICW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-0000-02120-0020
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Roma Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,350,000.00 ($392.90 / sqft )

8 Roma Court More Like This

Price Improvement on this Luxury Hammock Dunes Estate Private, Gated, and Spacious Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Hammock Dunes in Palm Coast, Florida! Nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210000
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly repositioned golf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in Ocean Hammock. Now offered at a compelling new price, this distinctive estate is positioned a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219572
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Old Oak Drive S, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,550,000.00 ($326.52 / sqft )

46 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF INSTALLED BY END OF WEEK. Experience unparalleled luxury in one of Palm Coast's most breathtaking residences. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath 1 story estate located in The Sanctuary a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4747 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220536
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Native Oak Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,399,900.00 ($244.65 / sqft )

12 Native Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVING IN LUXURY in the exclusive Wild Oaks neighborhood of Grand Haven a gated community featuring a Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, world class amenities, and an unparalleled lifestyle. This O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225551
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Island Estates Parkway, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,499,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

133 Island Estates Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced at approximately $305/sf, materially below current competing Island Estates homes, despite hundreds of thousands in 2024 2025 improvements, a new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11139197
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Hernandez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,300,000.00 ($377.14 / sqft )

117 Hernandez Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Coastal Living! Step into refined elegance with this stunning 3,500 sq ft under roof custom built elevated home. One block from the Intracoastal Waterway and within walking distance to the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537913
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Roma Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,350,000.00 ($392.90 / sqft )

8 Roma Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement on this Luxury Hammock Dunes Estate Private, Gated, Pool Home with Separate Living Quarters. Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Hammock Dunes in Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307668
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,500,000.00 ($258.35 / sqft )

11 Avenue Monet Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet acre cul de sac in the distinguished, guard gated Hammock Dunes community, this 3,984 sq ft custom estate offers privacy, space, and the rare opportunity to create your own outdoor mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5806 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311287
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Barbara Cannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,450,000.00 ($335.73 / sqft )

3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3538 North Ocean Shore Boulevard, a rare opportunity in Flagler County offering both deeded beach access and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautiful three story coastal re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4319 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311568
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,290,000.00 ($368.68 / sqft )

27 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Seagate built home on the Intracoastal Waterway in Palm Coast Plantation, rarely lived in and shows like new. Now even more impressive with a brand new dock just completed, featuring a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313605
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact P. Jordan Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice