26 Woodbury Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26 Woodbury Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3337
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5262 / -81.2558
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Pine Lakes
  • Elementary School: Wadsworth
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: 1ST POINT REALTY OF FL INC
  • Contact: Dmitriy Belkin
  • 386-246-6004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing opportunity! HOME + ADJACENT VACANT LOT!!! Pine Lakes neighborhood home with mother in law suite! In Law suite has its own entrance, fridge, stove, microwave, HVAC, water heater, walk in shower. ROOF 2021. Tile & laminate flooring throughout the home. Spacious and bright, numerous skylights throughout the house, vaulted ceilings. Whole house hurricane shutters, sprinkler system on well, all around gutters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Wadsworth Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 27 BL 50 LTS 8 & 13 OR 245 PG 168 OR 297 PG 420 OR 407 PG 383 OR 567 PG 272 OR 570 PG 1854-DC OR 570 PG 1855-ACM OR 570 PG 1856 OR 650 PG 1294-RLE OR OR 727 PG 1760/RLE OR 1967/562
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00500-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315784
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Grand Landings Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$579,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

528 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning home located in the highly desirable Grand Landings community, offering no CDD fees and a very low HOA. Built in 2022, this like new five bedroom, four bath residence is packed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315871
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Egret Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$575,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

56 Egret Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed fully remodeled home features impressive 11 foot ceilings throughout, with a stunning 14. 5 foot cathedral ceiling in the family room, creating an open feel. Roof 2020, hwh 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$499,997.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

25 Ponce Preserve Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this Ranch with Bonus Room Dalton! On the main floor you'll find a gourmet kitchen, large family room, and study, along with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One of the bedrooms is the primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143548
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice