1117 Loch Linnhe Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3797
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0428 / -80.9865
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Meadows Sugar Mill
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jim Mulvey
  • 386-423-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is located on a quiet cul de sac in The Meadows area of the Sugar Mill Country Community. Home has one of the best views in the Community with view of lake in rear and is adjacent to the 9th hole of Sugar Mill CC's White Course. Home has an updated kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinets, gas cooktop, stainless appliances, and dinette area. Spacious living room and dining area with wet bar and view of pool. Heated pool has covered deck area with built in barbecue grill. Home has full house generator operated with natural gas. Large loft with a separate office area, bathroom, guest sleeping area, and walk in closet. Upper balcony has great view of pool and lake in rear. Oversized two car garage with separate golf cart area and access door. Sugar Mill Country Club is private and membership is optional. Sugar Mill CC has various levels of memberships available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2746.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 991.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KLGB/Karla Baumann
  • Association Phone: 386-402-8739
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 THE MEADOWS OF SUGAR MILL MB 43 PGS 52 TO 55 INC PER OR 3773 PG 4549 PER OR 5688 PG 0702 PER OR 8585 PG 4966 PER OR 8664 PG 4229
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7342-16-00-0420
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage is located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country Club community. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222193
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Bottlebrush Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$750,000.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

552 Bottlebrush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional direct golf front home on a quiet cul de sac in the Sugar Mill Country Club Community. This home is a 4 bedroom.3 bathroom home on the sixth fairway of Sugar Mill CC's Red C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225636
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$665,138.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

668 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | North Facing Lot | Fifth Bedroom | Three Car Tandem Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Abaco at 668 Junonia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334879
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340650
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364074
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365891
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391814
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Grasty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$678,434.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

823 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Lanai | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405148
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice