16913 Anchor Root Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8387560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16913 Anchor Root Street
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2562
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 353
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6986 / -82.3203
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Active Adult 2nd
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Michael Mainor
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home qualifies for Zero down loan, No PMI & $5000 closing cost paid by Lender. Welcome to your Florida escape in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a vibrant community filled with amenities for every lifestyle. Inside, an open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for casual evenings or entertaining guests. Natural light floods the 1,700 square foot interior, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside to a screened in lanai that opens up to tranquil water viewsan ideal spot for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings. The oversized garage offers plenty of space for storage, bikes, or even a workbench for hobbies. A durable clay tile roof adds a stylish and low maintenance finish to the exterior. Enjoy access to a heated community pool, clubhouse restaurant, and pickleball courts, promising endless leisure and social opportunities without ever leaving the neighborhood. Just down the road, youll find convenient grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and even a local dog park for your furry friends daily zoomies. With the stunning Metro Lagoon, its not just a homeits a lifestyle. Whether you're floating in crystal clear waters, enjoying the community events, or simply taking in the serene scenery from your lanai, this property checks a lot of boxes. And the best part? No need for a vacation when you live somewhere that feels like one. This move in ready home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and fun in the sun. Dont miss the opportunity to see it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1761.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: medley at southshore bay - - castle management
  • Association Phone: 813-642-1104
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PH 4 5B 6B 8B AND COLLECTOR RD 2ND EXT PH 2 LOT 19 BLOCK 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C6K-000031-00019.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5452 Flint Hills Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$450,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

5452 Flint Hills Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stanning modern home at Creek Preserve 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths 2 car garage Oversized yard. Every inch of this upgraded model in Creek Preserve reflects thoughtful design, flexible living space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144145
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Oxana Safadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$474,900.00 ($98.92 / sqft )

16910 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT WAITTHIS NEAR NEW, MOVE IN READY HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Located in the highly sought after lagoon community of Southshore Bay Lagoon, this beautifully maintained residence offers resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111092
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$391,695.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

2658 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The easy living Aubrey provides you with a bright, open living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring under volume ceilings. Relax in your beautiful owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961387
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Broken Arrow Court, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$489,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

3104 Broken Arrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on an expansive 1.5 acre lot. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404062
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Nisim Korkus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$403,990.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872037
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$384,990.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

6033 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881964
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 Cape Coral Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$429,500.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

16227 Cape Coral Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot property offers breathtaking lake views not just from your backyard, but also from across the street, creating a serene backdrop from every angle. Step into high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389033
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Laura Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17317 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$439,900.00 ($129.27 / sqft )

17317 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Gently lived in! Spotless! Great interior lot! Fenced back yard! Crisp neutral decor! Furnishings available for pruchase and less than a year old! Leave your up north furniture behind and st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418461
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$420,000.00 ($129.39 / sqft )

5152 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this modern yet inviting 5 bed PLUS den, 3 bath residence (2,674 sq ft) built in 2023, nestled in the sought after Berry Bay community. Right as you step into the grand foyer, youll ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438124
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice