3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8417643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $497
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6118
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Sunset Walk Hotel Condo Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ana Chirino
  • 813-642-3325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished Studio Condo for Sale in Margaritaville Resort. Located at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr #314, within the Margaritaville Resort in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, this fully furnished studio offers the perfect blend of convenience and luxury. This Condo Tel is an ideal investment property for both vacation rentals and personal use. Featuring high end finishes and modern amenities, this unit is ready for immediate use or rental. Whether you're seeking a vacation getaway or a profitable investment opportunity, this property delivers. Margaritaville Resort offers an array of amenities, including pools, restaurants, entertainment, and more, ensuring an exceptional experience for owners and guests alike. Ideal for both vacation home use and investment opportunities, this Condo Tel unit is located at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr #314, Kissimmee, FL. Perfect for short term rentals or personal getaways, featuring modern amenities and located within the popular Margaritaville Resort. Offering the best of both worldsluxury and profitabilitydont miss out on this unique opportunity to own in one of Florida's most sought after destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1267.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: SUNSET WALK HOTEL CONDO PH 1 OR 6310/2501 & 6370/1640 BLDG 1 UNIT 314
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5362-0001-3140
  • Unit Number: 314
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Pawnall Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,900.00 ($189.84 / sqft )

2615 Pawnall Street More Like This

Highly Desirable Windsor Hills Subdivision Just 4.5 Miles from Disney! Welcome to Windsor Hills, a premier guard gated community built by Pulte, known for its luxury and convenience. This fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118985
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Savina Delgado Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$637,500.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

1514 Euston Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124797
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice