13064 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8426152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13064 Moonrise Lane
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $494,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8421 / -82.0091
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Turnleaf
  • Provided by: PERRY HOMES
  • Contact: Toby Jones
  • 800-247-3779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY FOR MOVE IN! A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in closet. As you enter into the kitchen you are greeted by an island with built in seating and a walk in pantry. The dining area flows into the open family room which is embraced by two walls of windows that overlook the backyard covered lanai. The primary bedroom offers in plenty of natural light from its wall of windows. French doors open into the primary bathroom which boasts dual vanities, a freestanding tub, glass enclosed shower, and two walk in closets. The laundry room is located in the central part of the home next to the drop zone and three car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Perry Homes
  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TURNLEAF PHASE 1 LOT 18 3482807 CND3482806
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: TLF001000000018
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: REI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17512 Cuillagan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$477,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

17512 Cuillagan Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Your future home awaits in Burnt Store Lakes with stunning design, peaceful surroundings, and the ability to customize every detail. The lot next door is also for sale,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25500 Calusa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,000.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

25500 Calusa Drive New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW! EXCEPTIONAL 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE HOME IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF HERITAGE STATION! Spacious Maronda Homes Venice model with 2,677 sf of living area. Step inside to a light and bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519309
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14381 Heritage Landing Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$569,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

14381 Heritage Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ADDITION GOLF CART INCLUDED!** BEST VALUE IN HERITAGE LANDING! Golf Membership Included!* This is the kind of homesite that makes you stop mid sentence and just stare. One of only 16 homes locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521704
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24292 Peppercorn Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$484,900.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

24292 Peppercorn Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern florida living in this brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the desirable burnt store lakes community. Thoughtfully designed with a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525788
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15124 River Birch Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$579,000.00 ($196.74 / sqft )

15124 River Birch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within the gates of the picturesque Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, this TURNKEY waterfront pool home is the one youve been waiting for! With this Social Membership home, residents enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525828
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666810
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11393 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$475,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

11393 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Owners plans have changed, creating a rare opportunity for a quick sale. This is the last Amalfi model available in Willow, featuring a heated pool & spa and stunning lake and preserve views. Homes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25584 Calusa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$579,900.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

25584 Calusa Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Investors this house is being rented back to the builder to use for a model home monthly. Probably for the next two years! Discover your new home at 25584 Calusa Dr, Punta Gorda. This charming resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393266
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Huancay Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$529,750.00 ($178.67 / sqft )

17400 Huancay Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for a fully protected 3 bed single family home in Punta Gorda with a resurfaced pool, metal roof, and Gulf access nearby? 17400 Huancay Ln in Burnt Store Lakes offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224065419
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Patricia Ewashko
  4. (239) 322-5680
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14218 Dunlin Ave, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$589,933.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

14218 Dunlin Ave More Like This

What's Special: New Floor Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Dedicated Study | Covered Extended Lanai | Larger Lot. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012818
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. 239-399-3666
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice