553 Buttonbush Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8429236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 553 Buttonbush Drive
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $217,900
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9086 / -82.4443
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: BEVERLY HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Beverly Hills
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Monique Simpson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home. Inside, the spacious living and dining room combination provides an open layout that connects seamlessly to the eat in kitchen, complete with abundant oak cabinetry, a cooktop, and a double oven. The breakfast nook is a standout feature, framed by atrium windows that flood the space with natural light and bring the outdoors in. The home is enhanced with newer double hung, dual pane vinyl windows throughout, adding comfort and efficiency. The versatile family room, with two walls of windows, offers a bright and airy flex space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include: Roof (2023), Electric Panel (2023), HVAC (2019) Come explore the Nature Coast, tour this inviting home, and experience the Citrus lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1430.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 7 PB 12 PG 101 LOT 10 BLK 174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-11-0070-01740-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 259
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6157 Silver Palm Way, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$250,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

6157 Silver Palm Way More Like This

Motivated seller. Dont Miss This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Oak Ridge Community, Beverly Hills, FL! Time is running out to tour this exceptional home in the sought after Oak Ridge neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708974
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Teresa Pharr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715913
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Karen Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barbour Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

216 Barbour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established community of Beverly Hills, this well maintained, furnished, single family home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720535
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$203,775.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724223
  2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Bacall Loop, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$259,900.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

4325 Bacall Loop New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in the heart of Oakwood Village, located in Beverly Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,500 sq. ft. of living space and a total of 2,073 sq. ft., providing plenty of room to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399276
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938555
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Silver Palm Way, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$250,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

6157 Silver Palm Way Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847914
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice