201 Bedford Trail 123, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8431392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Bedford Trail 123
  • Viewed: 269
  • Price: $99,950
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7077 / -82.3604
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Bedford F Condo
  • Building: Bedford F Condo
  • Provided by: IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  • Contact: Traci Emery-Jones
  • 727-687-2088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo feels almost brand new inside, showcasing quality upgrades and stylish finishes throughout. The interior features new luxury vinyl flooring, elegant marble countertops, a beautifully tiled walk in shower, and on demand hot water for enhanced energy efficiency and comfort. The convenience of an in unit washer and dryer makes everyday living effortless, and a covered carport is included for added value. Step outside and discover why Kings Point feels like its own private city! Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities including multiple indoor and outdoor pools, two spacious clubhouses, a fitness center, theater, library, game rooms, billiards, pickleball and tennis courts, spa and salon services, plus an on site restaurant and bar. The activities are truly endlessBingo, cards, dancing, karaoke, and both indoor and outdoor sports. Join a variety of clubs such as Garden, Railroad, Baby Boomers, Dog Lovers, and many more. Golf carts are welcome, small pets are allowed, and peace of mind comes standard with a guard gated entrance. The HOA fee covers exterior maintenance, pest control, water, trash, high speed internet, and cable TVproviding exceptional value and low maintenance living whether year round or seasonal. Dont miss your opportunity to own a home that feels like new while enjoying the vibrant lifestyle Kings Point is known for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Arceli Hannant
  • Association Phone: 813-981-7228
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD F CONDOMINIUM UNIT NUMBER 123 TYPE A 3.78 PERCENTAGE OF COMMON INTEREST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WT-000000-00123.0
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 269
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! ABSOLUTELY STUNNING! Fully renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo JUST LIKE NEW! Corner unit with park like view located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256744
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of Kings Point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1.5 bath condo features FRESH PAINT and LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258008
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$111,000.00 ($103.93 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trail 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle you deserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691613
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 166, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880568
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of kings point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1. 5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882946
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Clubhouse Drive 174, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$110,000.00 ($119.57 / sqft )

2202 Clubhouse Drive 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in the vibrant, carefree retirement community of Kings Point! Welcome to your fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, where comfort and convenience await. This meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368163
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$104,900.00 ($89.20 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ENJOY LIFE UNDER THE SUN! Whether you're looking for a part time getaway or a forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Stuart model is full of potential, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sandra Tams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($93.05 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARMING CONDO NESTLED IN A PICTURESQUE SETTING! Welcome to the active & friendly 55+ gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, FL. This lovely 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo is sure to meet all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($100.61 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding York model condo has been remodeled from top to bottom and whole interior repainted! The front door opens to a beautifully tiled living room with light colored, plank tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453890
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact John Warner, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice