632 Edgewater Drive 537, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8440014 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 632 Edgewater Drive 537
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0104 / -82.7926
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Arms 3rd Condo
  • Building: Edgewater Arms 3rd Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Lisa Heberlein PA
  • 727-853-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow, check out these views from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom condo overlooking the Dunedin Marina and Edgewater Park. Spacious condo with trendy white kitchen and lovely quartz counter tops, all light flooring thru out. Master bedroom is open and airy, with plantation shutters and built in for lots of storage. An en suite modern bathroom with double vanity, quartz counters and a walk in tile shower. Walk to delightful downtown Dunedin or relax in resort like pool which is cooled in the summer and heated in the winter. Exercise in the ac'd fitness center while you watch the boats and dolphins go by. Plenty of community activities to enjoy. Resort living at its Best. Walk to Marina, Downtown, Restaurants, parks, and festivals, close to beaches, shopping and airport. NO Pets / NO Smoking ...It is 55 + community and building has elevator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 695.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-24905-000-5370
  • Unit Number: 537
  • Views: 203
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 1-2 Skinner Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,750.00 ($6.14 / sqft )

602 1-2 Skinner Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available october through november 21st at special rate! Welcome to the newly remodeled 1 bed/ 1 1/2 bath fully furnished downtown dunedin hideaway, available for 2 night minimum, weekly or monthly re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8217238
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Bayshore Boulevard 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,750.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

1523 Bayshore Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available october through november 21st at special rate! This 2 bed/ 1 bath fully furnished luxury tiny home is available for 2 night minimum, weekly & monthly rentals! (rates vary depending on season

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8217308
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED AND FLEXIBLE! Available yearly or 7 month summer season great for househunters or long term! INCREDIBLY remodeled and furnished CORNER unit, lot of windows, open floor plan, no carpet, righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 107 Adult Community More Like This

Limited Time Offer One Month Free Rent Secure this exceptional residence at $2,300/month with a one year lease. Lease must be signed by May 15, 2026 with immediate occupancy. Live the Dunedin coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447757
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,349.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and approximately 1,364 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450108
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 11-306, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 11-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the dolphins play! 2br/2ba end unit Dunedin condo with 38 foot balcony offers sunset views over the Bay, park & private beach! Tenant leaving shortly. Yearly unfurnished rental is bright and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 323, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU DESIRE TO BE ON THE WATER, THEN THIS CONDO IS FOR YOU! This unit on the 3rd floor did not experience any damage from the hurricane of 2024. One bedroom with one bath located off the Dunedin Cau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Muriel Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Coastal Living at Its Best! Enjoy Florida living in this recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo, perfectly tucked away on a quiet side street just o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469862
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,589.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,476 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476045
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice