1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493847 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1248 Lazy Lake Road W
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0223 / -82.7624
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Lazy Lake Village
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Kristin Hallamek
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great central Dunedin Location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 928.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-50688-000-0450
  • Views: 204
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 23, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,050.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Charming 1 Bedroom Condo Retreat in Dunedin's Heart Cozy, Convenient & Inviting!" Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs condo in the gated Victoria Condominium community in bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885082
  2. Provided by LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Chandre Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED AND FLEXIBLE! Available yearly or 7 month summer season great for househunters or long term! INCREDIBLY remodeled and furnished CORNER unit, lot of windows, open floor plan, no carpet, righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 537, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 537 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow, check out these views from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom condo overlooking the Dunedin Marina and Edgewater Park. Spacious condo with trendy white kitchen and lovely quartz counter tops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  4. Approx. 16,558.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 107 Adult Community More Like This

Limited Time Offer One Month Free Rent Secure this exceptional residence at $2,300/month with a one year lease. Lease must be signed by May 15, 2026 with immediate occupancy. Live the Dunedin coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447757
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,349.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and approximately 1,364 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450108
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 11-306, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 11-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the dolphins play! 2br/2ba end unit Dunedin condo with 38 foot balcony offers sunset views over the Bay, park & private beach! Tenant leaving shortly. Yearly unfurnished rental is bright and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 323, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU DESIRE TO BE ON THE WATER, THEN THIS CONDO IS FOR YOU! This unit on the 3rd floor did not experience any damage from the hurricane of 2024. One bedroom with one bath located off the Dunedin Cau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Muriel Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Coastal Living at Its Best! Enjoy Florida living in this recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo, perfectly tucked away on a quiet side street just o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469862
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,589.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,476 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476045
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice