6039 20th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6039 20th Street
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1538
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2457 / -82.172
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Zephyr Breeze Sub
  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Michael Mann
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Solid block home with fenced backyard, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage. Interior and exterior just painted. New vinyl plank floors just installed in the living room & bedrooms. In addition, both bathrooms had tile floors installed and a new rear slider and garage door was installed. The backyard has a shed and screen lanai. The 1 car garage is oversized and has room for washer and dryer hook up. This home features newer 2.5 ton AC unit & shingle roof replaced in summer of 2024. Kitchen cabinets and counters replaced in 2016. Home is being sold As Is. There are no HOA or CDD fees. Located in the city of Zephyrhills and close to shopping, dining, hospitals. A short commute to theme parks, shopping malls, beaches and much more. Hurry, this one won't last long!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Woodland Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYR BREEZE SUB PB 14 PGS 141-142 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-02-0190-00000-0070
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5846 Greenbriar Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$220,000.00 ($122.63 / sqft )

5846 Greenbriar Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10k SELLER INCENTIVE!! Charming, Spacious & Move In Ready in Zephyrhills Premier 55+ Community! Step into comfort and style with this well loved and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116265
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5937 Forest Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$234,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

5937 Forest Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers solid fundamentals and an excellent opportunity for a buyer looking to build equity. Featuring a newer roof and carpeting installed in 2022, many of the major update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374744
  2. Provided by EPIC REALTY GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Ginger Diedrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Newberry Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

5912 Newberry Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL WEDGEWOOD MANOR: This 55+ community boasts heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard and the low monthly fee covers basic cable, internet, grass cutting and use of the recreational facilities. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

6124 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home to make your own, this is the one! A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / 2 Car Garage Home that needs a Rehab!! Needs work to bring back to life and make your own . A Large Home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414572
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37416 Teaberry Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$240,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

37416 Teaberry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA home with bonus room offering 1,434 sq ft in Wedgewood Manor, a fenced 55+ community. Located on a desirable corner lot with great landscaping. Tile flooring in main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dickerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39414 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

39414 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful block home, built in 1981, boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy the benefits of an inviting split floor plan, with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487005
  2. Provided by DADE CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Boise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39407 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$225,000.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

39407 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious corner lot 2 bedroom + multiple living areas 2 car garage with workshop 55+ community living welcome to easy, comfortable living in a vibrant 55+ community where theres always something

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Chris Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Laurelwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$275,000.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

6431 Laurelwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your barely used VILLA in Sunny Florida! Perfect vacation or second home as a lock and leave property in an established community! HOA fee takes care of lawn mowing, lawn fertilizatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502101
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 17th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($134.40 / sqft )

4920 17th Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained duplex in the heart of Zephyrhills, offering an excellent opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37407 Teaberry Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$230,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

37407 Teaberry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Wedgewood Manor in a desirable 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Situated on a quiet loop, 37407 Teaberry Loop offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503594
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lina Awadallah, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice