918 45th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 918 45th Street N
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7815 / -82.6941
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: El Dorado Hills
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jeremy Grant
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity to own a historic 1920s gem in Central Oak Park, this beautifully renovated St. Petersburg residence blends glamorous period charm with modern comfort throughout its thoughtfully designed, move in ready spaces. Step through the lovingly restored arched original wood front door into a true entry hall. Step down into the living room with soaring ten foot ceilings where an original tile fireplace immediately conveys the elegance of the era, while contemporary updates ensure effortless turn key living. Whether hosting a formal dinner party or casual gathering, the seamless flow between the dedicated dining room and updated kitchen with convenient bar top seating makes entertaining a pleasure, while the remodeled kitchen delivers the simplicity and functionality todays buyers expect. The spacious primary bedroom serves as a private retreat and features a brand new ensuite bathroom, while the updated hall bath showcases charming tilework that honors the homes historic character. Both the front bedroom and primary suite are thoughtfully positioned away from the main living areas, providing comfort and privacy for residents and guests alike. Additional highlights include interior laundry with flex space adjacent to kitchen, alley access garage, back yard ready to transform into your Florida oasis, and a layout that supports easy everyday living. Located in the sought after Central Oak Park neighborhood of St. Petersburg, this home is just minutes from downtown, vibrant dining and nightlife, the Gulf beaches, and the eclectic shops and restaurants of the nearby Grand Central District, with the SunRunner express bus providing easy access throughout the city. This historic St. Petersburg home for sale offers timeless charm, modern upgrades, and an exceptional location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Permeable Paving
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1367.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: EL DORADO HILLS REPLAT BLK A, LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 153116254880010140
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 38th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$600,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

1701 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned for speed, access, and long term upside, this Lynnmoor property delivers exactly what matterslocation, layout, and efficiency. Just minutes to downtown St. Pete, major corridors, parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538590
  2. Provided by BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Broxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 8th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$609,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

4320 8th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and expanded, this like new 5 bedroom, 2 bath 2,024 sq ft. home blends character with modern convenience in a prime St. Petersburg locationjust minutes to downtown, St. Pete Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Tanatra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$610,000.00 ($293.98 / sqft )

3815 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, updated turn key triplex! Minutes to dowtown st pete and the beaches non flood zone. This adorable triplex offers: (1) 2 bed/1. 5 bath $1,800/month, (1) 1 bed/1 bath $1,250/month and (1)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438970
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455862
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 45th Street North, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$479,000.00 ($227.34 / sqft )

1010 45th Street North Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at a SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED PRICE! This meticulously maintained worry free home is in one of St Petersburg's most desirable neighborhoods. 2 bedroom, 2 baths, updated, open concept MOVE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457409
  2. Provided by PARKWAY COASTAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cherry Mullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$544,775.00 ($251.74 / sqft )

1926 29th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1926 29th Ave Na solid BLOCK home with NO HOA and NOT located in a flood zone, ideally situated just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg with quick access to I 275. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459771
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 43rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$590,000.00 ($300.10 / sqft )

755 43rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly updated and beautifully maintained, this three bedroom, two bath POOL home is set on a generous corner lot and showcases an exceptional outdoor living experience. The in ground pool is compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465563
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3964 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$580,000.00 ($234.06 / sqft )

3964 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in the desirable Harshaw subdivision of North St Pete, this remodeled block home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath in the main house plus a Studio room and an In law Suite for a total of 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470340
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$550,000.00 ($306.07 / sqft )

1747 26th Avenue N Reduced More Like This

RARE FIND! A DOUBLE LOT totaling almost 1/3 of an acre in the middle of St Pete in a Non Flood Zone! This 1600+ heated square foot home on a huge double lot needs some TLC but will make an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472620
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jessie Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3998 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$614,900.00 ($76.68 / sqft )

3998 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living starts here. Welcome home to 3998 22nd Ave N, where thoughtful updates and generous living spaces come together in a central location just minutes to I 275, the beaches, and vibrant dow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8019 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481200
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Casey Lynn Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice