5773 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5773 3rd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 138
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7748 / -82.7119
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Colonial Parks Sub
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: David Petrucelli
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Dreaming of your first home? This charming block home is the perfect place to start! Featuring 2 cozy bedrooms and 1 bathroom, it's not only a fantastic starter home but also sits safely outside of any flood zone. The spacious fenced in yard offers endless possibilitiesimagine a garden, a play area, or your own outdoor oasis, even big enough for a pool. Conveniently located in the heart of St. Petersburg, you're just 10 minutes from the area's most stunning beaches, 10 minutes to the vibrant downtown scene, and only 5 minutes to Gulfport's quaint shops and dining. If you travel? You will only be 25 to 35 mins away from 2 airports. This home truly combines comfort, opportunity, and unbeatable location for first time buyers. Dont wait to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 747.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL PARKS SUB BLK 10, E 37FT OF LOT 12 & W 13FT OF LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-17406-010-0120
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$349,900.00 ($294.78 / sqft )

7300 38th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Feels Like a Sanctuary in Tyrone /Jungle Terrace Area Flexible Living Options...... This 4 bed, 2 bath block home sits on a large lot in the Tyrone neighborhood within the broader Jungle Terrace ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408388
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Marie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$360,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

5021 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA, VA, and conventional buyers welcome. Prime St. Petersburg location! Walk to Publix and everyday essentials from this spacious mid century home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Marino Hasa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$359,000.00 ($215.49 / sqft )

6098 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated home has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms and boasts 1572 Sq Ft. Brand new shingle roof installed Jan 2026. Brand new countertops. HVAC 2012. This home also includes a carport and plenty of roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475072
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Steiermann, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 32nd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$349,000.00 ($218.40 / sqft )

5236 32nd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Quality Block Construction. Welcome to this charming mid century 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 car garage home in the desirable Brentwood Heights subdivision of St. Petersburg, just minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484602
  2. Provided by ONE PROPERTIES INTL PLLC
  3. Contact Pamela Lagattolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$319,000.00 ($230.66 / sqft )

5769 Dartmouth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of St. Petersburg! This cozy residence offers a functional layout with plenty of natural light enhanced by newer windows throughout. The home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489488
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 8th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$360,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

5335 8th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath home has everything you are looking for. Block house, new roof, Tesla charger, and no flood insurance required! Walking into the living room, the first thing you will noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497253
  2. Provided by BLOSSOM BAY HOMES
  3. Contact Stephanie Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 55th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$364,000.00 ($202.22 / sqft )

3155 55th Street N Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the Brentwood Heights neighborhood of St. Petersburg! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers strong potential for buyers ready to renovate. Featuring an inground pool, fenced b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497315
  2. Provided by STATEWIDE PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Chad Crookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$284,000.00 ($237.46 / sqft )

3538 71st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

(Priced just under recent appraisal for $285k) This meticulously maintained 2 bed/2 bath concrete block home is located in the heart of the Tyrone Mall district w/may upgrades. This tidy residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506369
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8068 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$330,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

8068 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT in Jungle Terrace. This block construction home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large Family room that is not included in the square footage. This home has been in the same family f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Misti Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice