441 Stirling Bridge Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 441 Stirling Bridge Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,252,405
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4172
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3835 / -81.1676
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: ICI SELECT REALTY
  • Contact: Ali Kargar
  • 386-366-0091
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MODEL HOME FOR SALE WITH LEASEBACK OPPORTUNITY Experience this upgraded builder model on the lake in the gated, golfing community of Plantation Bay. ICI Homes' award winning Costa Mesa with all the upgrades offers a refined, open concept layout designed for effortless living and entertaining. With 2,565 sq. ft., the home includes four spacious bedrooms and three baths, arranged to balance comfort and privacy. The Deluxe Kitchen stands at the heart of the home with abundant counter space, a large island, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. Twelve foot ceilings and natural light enhance the living room's airy feel, while sliding doors open to an extended lanai with a sparkling pool and full summer kitchenperfect for indoor outdoor living. The master suite is a serene retreat with a generous layout, walk in closet, and spa inspired bath featuring double vanities, a large shower, and soaking tub. Additional bedrooms offer comfort for family or guests, and the flex room provides versatile space for work or recreation. Buyers are eligible to receive substantial discounts towards initiation fee for optional membership of choice provide buyers join within 30 days of closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2665.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SEC 2A-F, UNIT 9 MB 40 PG 39 LOT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF09-0660
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Broadriver Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($198.62 / sqft )

15 Broadriver Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Restored to better than its original splendor, this, over 1 acre, custom pool estate home in the sought after gated community of broadwater, in ormond b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6540 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217880
  2. Provided by Ezra Marcus, Broker
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Stirling Bridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,249,500.00 ($282.44 / sqft )

252 Stirling Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this 2022 built, designer finished home in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. Thoughtfully crafted with high end upgrades and a resort style poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219979
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Wingspan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($305.29 / sqft )

503 Wingspan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate with a dedicated office, separate bonus room, and oversized 3+ car garage, located in the highly desirable Woodb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221014
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Stirling Bridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,231,673.00 ($277.91 / sqft )

279 Stirling Bridge Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION | Ready Spring 2026. Located within the prestigious, gated golf community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional estate residence offers refined single story living and an enviable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222077
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Tidewater Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,395,000.00 ($239.44 / sqft )

5 Tidewater Drive More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story brick estate home located in the exclusive Tidewater neighborhood of Ormond Beach, ideally situated in a central location clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Conifer Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($263.97 / sqft )

108 Conifer Lane More Like This

This 3000 square foot sprawling Barndominium is a must see at 108 Conifer Lane, Ormond Beach, Florida. Blending rustic charm with modern flair on almost four acres, it boasts a heated saltwater pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.69 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pine Tree Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,295,000.00 ($264.02 / sqft )

108 Pine Tree Drive More Like This

Welcome to 108 Pine Tree Drive, a stunning custom built estate by Heritage Construction, perfectly positioned on 1.72 acres in one of the most desirable and centrally located areas of Ormond Beach. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223646
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wingspan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,495,000.00 ($326.78 / sqft )

410 Wingspan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 410 Wingspan Drive, an extraordinary custom luxury courtyard estate located in the private Woodbridge Estates section of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built by renowned custom home bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4575 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224137
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Oak Forest Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,399,000.00 ($300.47 / sqft )

1329 Oak Forest Drive More Like This

Wake up every morning to wide Intracoastal views from this Ormond Beach riverfront retreat on coveted Oak Forest. This beautifully appointed pool home offers direct Intracoastal access, a private dock

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225882
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Wingspan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,225,000.00 ($271.80 / sqft )

520 Wingspan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning estate home located in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the Westlake golf course, this custom residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226100
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice