2001 Hartlebury Way 432, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8464545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2001 Hartlebury Way 432
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7072 / -82.3842
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Highgate Iv Condo
  • Building: Highgate Iv Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Michaelene Tracey
  • 630-903-1140
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement! Welcome to this beautifully updated, ground floor Sunrise model in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point, offering a rare combination of privacy, water views, and move in ready condition at an exceptional value. From the moment you step inside, the home feels light, bright, and inviting, with a coastal inspired design and an easy, comfortable layout. The updated kitchen features brand new granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating a clean and functional environment for everyday living and entertaining. A split floor plan provides added privacy for guests, while a versatile bonus room with a barn door offers the flexibility for a home office, den, or additional guest space. Major updates have already been completed, including a new AC and water heater (2025), updated electrical panel (2021), complete repipe, and a roof maintained by the HOA (2013), giving buyers confidence and peace of mind. One of the standout features of this home is the serene pond view from the rear enclosed porch, framed by mature trees that create a peaceful and private setting rarely found at this price point. A charming front porch with new pebble flooring adds additional space to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include updated kitchen and baths, a spacious laundry room with extra storage, and closet organization systems for added convenience. Kings Point offers true maintenance free living with exterior maintenance, landscaping, water, sewer, cable, and access to resort style amenities included. Residents enjoy indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, golf, pickleball, tennis, and a full calendar of clubs and activities. If youve been waiting for an updated, ground floor condo with a water view in Kings Point, this is one you need to see. Seller is motivated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sunrise
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1403.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta -Tamarious Garcia
  • Association Phone: 813-212-2278 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE IV CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3 UNIT 432
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1WB-000000-00432.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 432
  • View: Water
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice