3471 Fox Hunt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3471 Fox Hunt Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $364,999
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.102 / -82.7443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Ashley Downs
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Regina Vitoria Silva Dare
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location! Located in the gated community of Ashley Downs in Palm Harbor, this beautiful townhome offers comfort, style, and a convenient location. Just minutes from historic Tarpon Springs, the Sponge Docks, Gulf beaches, the Pinellas Trail, parks, shopping, and dining. Inside, youll find a bright open floor plan with stylish vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The living room features a stunning accent wall with decorative wood and tile, creating a warm and modern focal point. The kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, featuring granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. The open layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making the home feel spacious and inviting. Upstairs, the primary bedroom is generously sized and includes a private balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. The bathrooms are finished with beautiful granite countertops, adding a touch of elegance. Additional highlights include a two car garage and a pet friendly community. The HOA provides a maintenance free lifestyle and recently replaced the roof in 2023. The AC system updated in October 2024, and brand new appliances installed in 2025. This home combines modern finishes, a spacious layout, and an excellent location, making it a wonderful place to call home. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMERI-TECH
  • Association Phone: David Fedash
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ASHLEY DOWNS BLK 8, LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-01655-008-0040
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RPD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 295 Harbor Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$415,000.00 ($244.12 / sqft )

295 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the beautiful community of Harbor Ridge. This is a MUST SEE true end unit with lots of privacy. It has the feel of your own private home oasis with a side yard and bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111950
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4591 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$357,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

4591 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682430
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4599 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$359,990.00 ($208.81 / sqft )

4599 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682495
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4622 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689179
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4634 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689185
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4626 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689189
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4630 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689207
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$386,990.00 ($224.47 / sqft )

4594 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This thoughtfully designed community combines modern living with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$382,990.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

4610 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692482
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

4598 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier townhome community located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692485
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice