17746 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17746 Nathans Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2682
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1307 / -82.343
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green Prcl 17a Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: BRG REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Nikki Spirakis
  • 813-833-9136
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the prestigious, guard gated community of Hunters Green, this lovingly renovated and updated 3/2 with a 2 car garage has been meticulously maintained and loved. In the Nathans Court subdivision within Hunters Green the lawn care is taken care of leaving you with a carefree Florida lifestyle. This home features a beautiful lot with lots of privacy and a giant avocado tree for you to enjoy while sitting on your huge screened in lanai. From the moment you enter the home you will appreciate the open floor plan. With tons of natural light, you will find the updated kitchen on your left and the split bedroom floor plan with updated bathrooms on the right. Neighborhood amenities include tennis courts, a soccer field, a baseball field, a workout course along a paved path and 2 dog parks! Hunters Green Country Club offers world class golf and tennis and a wealth of amenities! The golf course is a Premier Tom Fazio course that was created with mother nature in mind, good for golfers of all levels. The exceptional tennis facility, with 17 Har Tru tennis courts, are not to be outshined. Pickleball courts are also available at the country club. Youll also find a pool, fitness center, dining and activities for all ages. Conveniently located near top rated schools, I 75, dining, shopping, hospitals, and all of New Tampas everyday conveniences, this home delivers the ideal balance of tranquility and accessibility within one of the areas most sought after master planned communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2067.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Hunters Green
  • Association Phone: 813-991-4818
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 17A PHASE 1 LOT 51 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-238-000001-00051.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$550,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Newly painted and carpeted, with a new range, dishwasher, exterior side door, flush mount lighting, and g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20520 Sultana Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$464,999.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

20520 Sultana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, single story home on a spacious corner conservation lot in the sought after guar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413209
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yoshimi Tamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16125 Ancroft Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$535,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

16125 Ancroft Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Cambr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447325
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Sherifa Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17716 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$489,900.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

17716 Nathans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated community of Hunters Green, this beautifully maintained pool home is nestled within the quiet, maintenance free village of Nathans Court and offers a rare blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice