17918 Holly Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17918 Holly Brook Drive
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3035
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1343 / -82.3567
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green Hunters Green
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Whitney Lohr
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home near country club amenities Screened porch outdoor living Remodeled kitchen and bathrooms Engineered hardwood floors Fireplace in family room. Well maintained home located at 17918 Holly Brooke Drive in Tampa offering remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, engineered hardwood flooring, wood burning fireplace in the family room, screened porch, and two car garage. The interior features engineered hardwood floors throughout the main living areas creating a durable and cohesive living space with low maintenance flooring. The family room centers around a wood burning fireplace that provides a natural focal point and gathering space for everyday living. The remodeled kitchen includes updated cabinetry, countertops, fixtures, and improved layout designed for meal preparation, entertaining, and daily functionality. Both bathrooms have been remodeled with updated cabinetry, fixtures, and finishes. The floor plan provides comfortable living spaces with natural light and a practical connection between kitchen, dining, and family room areas. A spacious screened in porch extends the living area outdoors and provides covered outdoor seating and dining space overlooking the backyard, creating additional space for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the Florida climate. The property includes a two car garage with storage space. The home has been well maintained and offers a combination of updated interior features and functional indoor and outdoor living areas. Located in a residential community with access to country club amenities including golf course, clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness facilities, swimming pool, and dining areas through optional membership. The neighborhood provides convenient access to recreational amenities, community facilities, and outdoor activities. The location also offers access to nearby shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, parks, and major Tampa roadways for commuting throughout the Tampa area. This property combines remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, engineered hardwood flooring, fireplace in the family room, screened porch outdoor living, two car garage parking, and proximity to country club. Make your appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2173.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ashley Chiorando
  • Association Phone: 813-991-4818
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNSTONE LOT 13 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-13-27-19-236-000004-00013.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Yardley Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$595,000.00 ($165.97 / sqft )

7319 Yardley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the biggest lot in Tampa Palms? Welcome to this captivating new listing featuring 4 bedrooms, office, 3 bathrooms, spanning across 2,988 square feet, and nestled on an expansive nearly hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3522077
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20054 Nob Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

20054 Nob Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

About this home This outstanding residence is located within the gated Live Oak Preserve community on a waterfront lot featuring newly refreshed landscaping. The custom home has undergone comprehensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388056
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10218 Shadow Branch Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$600,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

10218 Shadow Branch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Pride of Ownership! This loving cared for home is priced to sell! Offers 3,001 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446971
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Flynn Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice