946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484301 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 946 Virginia Street 104
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0137 / -82.7731
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  • Contact: Brenda Bianchi
  • 727-595-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor Condo in 55+ Community in Dunedin FL Ground floor condo with water view! Well maintained condo that include updated kitchen counters, countertops , appliances, bathroom & electric water heater. A/C Unit was updated 2020. Spacious living & dining room combo with screened porch area so that you can enjoy the view of the pond. Building Roof replaced in 2024. Unit comes with an assigned carport parking spot that is covered. Plenty of Guess parking as well in community. Active & Well Kept 55+ community, near to downtown Dunedin with its shopping, restaurants and medical facilities, the Pinellas Trail and just a short drive to the beaches. Enjoy the amenities from Heather Lake Condominiums: Club house with a heated pool, picnic tables, grilling area, bike racks, walking paths, and shuffleboard courts. No pets allowed (Association Rules.) AVOID SCAMS Do Not Wire Funds. We only accept certified funds delivered in person to our office in Seminole, Florida. Applicants will receive contact with a branded email.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 770.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mary Hadnot
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38020-010-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1430 Heather Ridge Blvd  304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1430 Heather Ridge Blvd 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnised 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in heather ridge 55+ community in the heart of dunedin. Screened/enclosed florida room looking out at lush landscaping and serene pond, perfect for morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443064
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,675.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 Baywood Drive E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

2495 Baywood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

The property address is 619 Baywood Dr. North Dunedin FL 34698. This is a duplex and must show address of owner side for mls imput. Excellent location in an established neighborhood right next to Du

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482470
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3146 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Utilities Included Prime Dunedin Location! Discover this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished apartment with a private entrance in one of Dunedins most desirable n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484311
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 4 MONTH SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER SPECIAL! BEAUTIFUL FULLY FURNISHED 2BR "Delightful Dunedin" rental in a hidden in front of you waterfront complex! Across from Pinellas Trail, walk to shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486236
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Dogwood Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

612 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Large Downtown Dunedin duplex is available for immediate Annual Lease. This one Bedroom/one Bathroom unit has been fully updated with Brand new kitchen cabinets, countertops and Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502131
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Beltrees Street 15, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

885 Beltrees Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aye lads & lassies beautiful one bedroom apartment on a quiet street in Delightful Dunedin just a few blocks from downtown, waterfront parks, shopping, Toronto Blue Jays spring training center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502215
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Beltrees Street 12, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

885 Beltrees Street 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom apartment on a quiet street in delightful Dunedin just a few blocks from downtown, waterfront parks, shopping, Toronto Blue Jays spring training center, and eateries. Who knew re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506535
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice