18125 Sweet Jasmine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18125 Sweet Jasmine Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3185
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1445 / -82.331
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cross Creek Prcl D Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Neda Alfakhoury
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome through elegant double front doors into a bright and inviting layout highlighted by high vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The formal living room and dining area create a beautiful and versatile space at the front of the home perfect for hosting, special gatherings, or simply enjoying a more refined setting while still feeling open and connected. As you move further in, the home transitions into a well appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a dedicated eat in area with space for a table and chairs ideal for casual dining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, offering a comfortable and spacious setting for everyday living, with sliding glass doors that lead out to the extended screened in patio. The screened in outdoor area provides a large covered space that can be enjoyed year round, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. The primary suite is truly a rare find an expansive retreat that stands out for its impressive size, offering endless possibilities to create a luxurious and relaxing sanctuary. It features two walk in closets along with an en suite bath complete with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a walk in shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility, including a private guest suite with its own full bathroom and direct access to the screened patio, ideal for added privacy or multi generational living. Ideally located near I 75, The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, restaurants, and major hospitals, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a highly desirable area. A great opportunity in todays market, schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2591.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Misty Creek Association
  • Association Phone: (813)600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK PARCEL D PHASE 2 LOT 28 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-27-20-21Y-000003-00028.0
  • View: City
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18010 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

18010 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Cory Lake Isles community. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489235
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496889
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10206 Shadow Branch Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$610,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

10206 Shadow Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in the desirable Tampa area! This property offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, a bright and open floor plan, and plenty of natural light through

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499414
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Charles Delarosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice