15187 Harrowgate Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15187 Harrowgate Way
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1685
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5161 / -81.6153
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Stone Crk
  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Maria Howard
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Welcome to this wel maintained 3 beds 2 bath single family home located in the desirable community of Stone Creek in Winter Garden. This home offers a spacious living room, dining area, spacious master bedroom with double sink and walking closet, 2 extra bedrooms and sharing bath, 2 car garage, screened porch and generous fenced back yard. This property is convenient located near shops, restaurants, and the highly rated Elementary School is located inside the community with walking distance. Also, near Winter Garden village Mall, Stonybrook West Golf Club, Tucker Ranch Wellness Park (in construction) And easy acces to the Highway and Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 137.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Andrea Rivera
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: STONE CREEK UT 3 51/124 LOT 265 BLK 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-27-8228-21-265
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

5963 Glory Bower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318887
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Maria Poleo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14954 Guava Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$525,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

14954 Guava Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Convenience 4BR Home Built in 2020! Welcome to your dream home in Watermark! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,204 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324753
  2. Provided by EMANORS
  3. Contact Lindsay Hatton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Tyrella Pine Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

9338 Tyrella Pine Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage home located in the desirable Watermark community in Winter Garden. Home is perfectly located near the clubhouse (5min walk distance), all tile on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349881
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Mengshi Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Pantheon Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$525,000.00 ($196.26 / sqft )

1966 Pantheon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ONE STORY 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in desirable Winter Garden / Horizon West. This well maintained home offers 2,076 square feet and is ready for your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386961
  2. Provided by SIMPLY HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Yannoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Lanyard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$490,000.00 ($245.74 / sqft )

13837 Lanyard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Lanyard Way, a home that exudes elegance and comfort. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances and a functional kitchen island. A walk in pantry provides ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388993
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16149 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$498,000.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

16149 Wind View Lane More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most popular DR Horton floor plans the Cordale! With a first floor primary suite, spacious open floor plan downstairs, and additional living space upstairs, it is easy to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389892
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Voigt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 Grand Island Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,900.00 ($174.85 / sqft )

9107 Grand Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9107 Grand Island Way, a beautiful Corner Lot Home in the heart of Horizon Wests Watermark community! This home is the perfectly balance of comfort, style, and convenience, designed for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391117
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13617 Salamander Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$530,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

13617 Salamander Street More Like This

Nearly new "bellake" model home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, situated on a premium lot just a short walk to the brand new phase 4 pool & gym, atwater bay elementry school, waterfront park

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391534
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact JoAnn Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($184.90 / sqft )

9355 Tyrella Pine Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home within the premier Waterma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391856
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jo Holton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice