26591 Fairway Drive B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497689 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 26591 Fairway Drive B
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9385 / -82.0068
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Tee Grn Estates Resub
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  • Contact: Faisal Awan
  • 305-742-0520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unit B available for rent in this well kept Punta Gorda duplex. This unit offers a bright living area, a functional kitchen, and comfortable bedroom suites for added privacy. Enjoy a private entrance, dedicated parking, and a spacious yard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412304431018
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29469 Peace River Shores Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,550.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

29469 Peace River Shores Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Don't miss this brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Peace River Shores. Be the first to live in this beautifully finished home featuring an open concept layout. This pristine home is move in ready a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523832
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a carport and lanai is now available in Punta Gorda. The kitchen features matching appliances, wood cabinetry, glass top range, over the range microwave, pantr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525524
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15275 Green Acres Ave 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comes with bundled golf memberships, giving you year round access to a world renowned Nicklaus designed golf course known for its strategic play and scenic beauty. From th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025009400
  2. Provided by Birchwood Realty Property Management, Inc.
  3. Contact Fran McCartin
  4. (239) 542-0065
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43997 Boardwalk Loop 1843, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,619.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

43997 Boardwalk Loop 1843 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise where luxurious living meets the tranquility of nature. Nestled in the heart of the prestigious Babcock National community in Punta Gorda, Florida, this exquisite 2 bedroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015172
  2. Provided by Malt Realty & Dev. Co.
  3. Contact Rosa Lopez Martinez
  4. (239) 936-1320
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30030 Red Pine Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

30030 Red Pine Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental Opportunity Flexible Lease Terms Only. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage located in a peaceful residential area of Punta Gorda. This property is bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018850
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Jose Mazzei
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 114 Organ Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

114 Organ Street New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, brand new rental unit located in the peaceful and picturesque Peace River Shores community in Punta Gorda. This modern home offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525713
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice