33410 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33410 Castaway Loop
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3105
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1923 / -82.269
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: River Landing
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Tiia Cartwright
  • 813-333-6698
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned within the sought after community of River Landing and set against a peaceful wooded backdrop, this original owner 2022 Taylor Morrison residence offers a seamless blend of contemporary design, comfort, and elevated everyday living in one of Wesley Chapels prime locations. Thoughtfully designed with 2,420 square feet of single story living, this four bedroom, three bath home with a versatile bonus room and two car garage balances style with functionality, all while being ideally situated near the community gate, resort style amenities, premier shopping, dining, and major roadways. Step through the covered entryway into a light filled interior where natural light carries throughout the home, enhanced by 8 foot doors that add to the open, elevated feel. Just off the foyer, a spacious bedroom and full bath create a private retreat for guests, complete with a sleek glass walk in shower and a Broan Surface Shield antiviral and antibacterial LED exhaust fan. Nearby, a flexible bonus room offers endless possibilitiesideal as a home office, formal dining space, or creative studio. Continue down the hall as the layout opens into the heart of the home, where open concept living takes center stage. The gourmet kitchen is both striking and functional, featuring 42 inch wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, recessed and statement lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, along with an expansive island with wood planking detail. A dry bar and oversized walk in pantry elevate the space, making entertaining effortless. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, where pocket sliding glass doors blur the line between indoor and outdoor living. Privately tucked just off the living room, the primary suite offers a serene escape with a modern, tranquil feel, complemented by an expansive walk in closet. The spa inspired en suite bath features a glass walk in shower with bench seating, a soaking tub, dual sink quartz vanity, and an additional Broan Surface Shield LED exhaust fan. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned and share a beautifully designed full bath, completing the homes well executed single level layout. Through stacking glass sliders, the covered lanai opens to an expansive backyard overlooking peaceful wooded views, offering the perfect canvas for a future pool or outdoor kitchen. Additional highlights include a leak detection system with auto shutoff, security system, Nest thermostat, pre wiring for surround sound, tankless water heater, whole house water softener and filtration system, electric vehicle charging connection, epoxy coated garage flooring, MyQ app controlled garage door opener, and French drains. River Landing residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with a beautifully appointed clubhouse featuring recreational and fitness spaces, a game room, lagoon style pool with splash area, hot tub, cabanas, ample lounging areas, pickleball and tennis courts, basketball courts, soccer fields, dog park, playground, and corn hole areacreating a true resort style living experience. Ideally situated near The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, the community offers both convenience and lifestyle, with easy access to I 75, SR 56, SR 581, and SR 54.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 788.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Pete Molloy
  • Association Phone: 813-587-2938
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER LANDING PHASES 1A1 - 1A2 PB 84 PG 015 LOT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-25-002.0-000.00-119.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($196.23 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258701
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$664,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

33560 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3538554
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Quijano Cossio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471432
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$659,990.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$630,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

31835 Cromwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480706
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,490.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

2156 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480796
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485507
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice