29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502977 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2578 / -82.3225
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Boyette Oaks
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Mike Shorr
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 3 car garage in the boyette oaks community of wesley chapel. The great curb appeal includes a paver driveway, a covered front porch with arches and columns, and charming dormer windows. Once inside, this open floorplan home feels light and bright. It has plenty of space for both a large living room and a separate dining area. The kitchen features a combination of stainless steel and black appliances, tall wood cabinetry with crown molding, a dual stainless steel sink, granite countertops, a prep island, and space for a breakfast table. The kitchen opens into a substantial family room with ceiling fan and glass slider. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom, a walk in closet, and a ceiling fan. The primary bathroom includes a glass enclosed walk in shower, a garden soaking tub, and a long vanity with dual sinks. The 3 additional bedrooms are in move in condition with double closets and ceiling fans. These bedrooms share a full bathroom with a tub shower. Enjoy the outside year round from the covered and screened rear porch which overlooks a fully fenced backyard. Fantastic location just minutes from sr54 and its dining, shopping, and entertainment venues. Pets permitted on a case by case basis with owner's approval and a $350 per pet non refundable pet fee. There is a one time $150 administration fee, a $75 application fee for each applicant 18 years or older. Applicants should have a minimum 650 credit score, gross monthly income of at least 2. 5 times the monthly rent, and stable rental history (no evictions or tenant collections).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2360.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizetta & Company
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-05-0040-00100-0330
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7623 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,999.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

7623 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter, youll be greeted by an open concept main living area, bathed in natural light and set on sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393474
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31375 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

31375 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

?? Waterfront Living in Epperson Lagoon Community | Fully Fenced Yard ?? Take a look at this beautifully maintained, family friendly two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394280
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bashar Sawan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,450.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

31699 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of a new home today Rent It Today Beautiful 4 beds + 2bath/2 car garage . Nature paint with the window blinds makes the gorgeous cozy. A tiled foyer with soaring ceilings welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489359
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Joseph Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Ender Hills Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8341 Ender Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Epperson in Wesley Chapel. This property offers a bright and open layout with modern finishes, comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vibiana Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice